18055 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18055 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 26/ E /
Acct#
10448
Owner
SMITH, DAN R
Total Market Value
$408,700
Appraisal
$408,700
PID
9762
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$145,500$408,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$145,500$408,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DAN R
Address1451 ROSE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DAN R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $318,698
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
DCKDeck 288 0
   1,638 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$145,500$408,700
2025$263,200$145,500$408,700
2025$263,200$145,500$408,700
2024$254,400$130,500$384,900
2024$254,400$130,500$384,900
2024$254,400$130,500$384,900
2024$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2022$192,800$105,500$298,300
2022$192,800$105,500$298,300
2022$192,800$105,500$298,300
2022$192,800$105,500$298,300
2021$192,800$105,500$298,300
2021$192,800$105,500$298,300
2021$192,800$105,500$298,300
2021$192,800$105,500$298,300
2020$192,100$92,200$284,300
2020$192,100$92,200$284,300
2020$192,100$92,200$284,300
2020$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$159,200$90,500$249,700
2018$159,200$90,500$249,700
2018$159,200$90,500$249,700
2018$159,200$90,500$249,700
2017$159,200$90,500$249,700
2017$159,200$90,500$249,700
2017$159,200$90,500$249,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$145,500$408,700
2025$263,200$145,500$408,700
2025$263,200$145,500$408,700
2024$254,400$130,500$384,900
2024$254,400$130,500$384,900
2024$254,400$130,500$384,900
2024$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2023$254,400$130,500$384,900
2022$192,800$105,500$298,300
2022$192,800$105,500$298,300
2022$192,800$105,500$298,300
2022$192,800$105,500$298,300
2021$192,800$105,500$298,300
2021$192,800$105,500$298,300
2021$192,800$105,500$298,300
2021$192,800$105,500$298,300
2020$192,100$92,200$284,300
2020$192,100$92,200$284,300
2020$192,100$92,200$284,300
2020$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$192,100$92,200$284,300
2019$159,200$90,500$249,700
2018$159,200$90,500$249,700
2018$159,200$90,500$249,700
2018$159,200$90,500$249,700
2017$159,200$90,500$249,700
2017$159,200$90,500$249,700
2017$159,200$90,500$249,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 26/ E / Location : 18055 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps