13166 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13166 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 27/ B /
Acct#
10449
Owner
KENNEDY, TOMMY ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,400
Appraisal
$317,400
PID
9763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$110,400$317,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$110,400$317,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY, TOMMY ET UX
Address13166 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5365
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1252/1
Sale Date02/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY, TOMMY ET UX $80,00011252/10102/09/2021210001252
SMITH, PEGGY B$01574/745 09/09/19980
SMITH, DAVID OBIE ET UX$00574/745 03/12/19980
PROVINCE, J THOMAS TEE$1000364/549 04/24/19870
SMITH, DAVID OBIE$00324/370 05/08/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,188
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$110,400$317,400
2025$207,000$110,400$317,400
2025$207,000$110,400$317,400
2024$204,700$81,700$286,400
2024$204,700$81,700$286,400
2024$204,700$81,700$286,400
2024$204,700$81,700$286,400
2023$153,500$81,700$235,200
2023$102,300$81,700$184,000
2023$102,300$81,700$184,000
2023$102,300$81,700$184,000
2023$102,300$81,700$184,000
2022$112,600$67,400$180,000
2022$112,600$67,400$180,000
2022$112,600$67,400$180,000
2022$112,600$67,400$180,000
2021$112,600$67,400$180,000
2021$112,600$67,400$180,000
2021$112,600$67,400$180,000
2021$112,600$67,400$180,000
2020$101,500$53,600$155,100
2020$101,500$53,600$155,100
2020$101,500$53,600$155,100
2020$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$79,900$50,700$130,600
2018$79,900$50,700$130,600
2018$79,900$50,700$130,600
2018$79,900$50,700$130,600
2017$79,900$50,700$130,600
2017$79,900$50,700$130,600
2017$79,900$50,700$130,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$110,400$317,400
2025$207,000$110,400$317,400
2025$207,000$110,400$317,400
2024$204,700$81,700$286,400
2024$204,700$81,700$286,400
2024$204,700$81,700$286,400
2024$204,700$81,700$286,400
2023$153,500$81,700$235,200
2023$102,300$81,700$184,000
2023$102,300$81,700$184,000
2023$102,300$81,700$184,000
2023$102,300$81,700$184,000
2022$112,600$67,400$180,000
2022$112,600$67,400$180,000
2022$112,600$67,400$180,000
2022$112,600$67,400$180,000
2021$112,600$67,400$180,000
2021$112,600$67,400$180,000
2021$112,600$67,400$180,000
2021$112,600$67,400$180,000
2020$101,500$53,600$155,100
2020$101,500$53,600$155,100
2020$101,500$53,600$155,100
2020$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$101,500$53,600$155,100
2019$79,900$50,700$130,600
2018$79,900$50,700$130,600
2018$79,900$50,700$130,600
2018$79,900$50,700$130,600
2017$79,900$50,700$130,600
2017$79,900$50,700$130,600
2017$79,900$50,700$130,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 27/ B / Location : 13166 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps