13334 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13334 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 35/ /
Acct#
10457
Owner
MELANSON, RORY SHANE
Total Market Value
$350,800
Appraisal
$350,800
PID
9771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$129,100$350,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$129,100$350,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13328 DUTCH HOLLOW RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
13316 DUTCH HOLLOW RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
13360 LONESOME PINE LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMELANSON, RORY SHANE
Address12095 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5161
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4749/1
Sale Date11/21/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELANSON, RORY SHANE $014749/10211/21/2023230004749
MELANSON, RORY SHANE $200,00010111/10101/09/2023230000111
SMITH, EDITH C TR ET AL$0038/0 01/02/200238
SMITH, EDITH C$00179/0 11/16/2000000000179
SMITH, E H JR ET UX$00314/476 03/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $252,524
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 869 869
FUSFinished Upper Story 681 681
DCKDeck 216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 162 0
OPROpen Porch 402 0
   2,330 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED576.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL64.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$129,100$350,800
2025$221,700$129,100$350,800
2025$221,700$129,100$350,800
2024$220,300$99,100$319,400
2024$220,300$99,100$319,400
2024$220,300$99,100$319,400
2024$220,300$99,100$319,400
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2022$54,800$84,100$138,900
2022$54,800$84,100$138,900
2022$54,800$84,100$138,900
2022$54,800$84,100$138,900
2021$54,800$84,100$138,900
2021$54,800$84,100$138,900
2021$54,800$84,100$138,900
2021$54,800$84,100$138,900
2020$52,700$72,500$125,200
2020$52,700$72,500$125,200
2020$52,700$72,500$125,200
2020$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$45,900$69,200$115,100
2018$45,900$69,200$115,100
2018$45,900$69,200$115,100
2018$45,900$69,200$115,100
2017$45,900$69,200$115,100
2017$45,900$69,200$115,100
2017$45,900$69,200$115,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,700$129,100$350,800
2025$221,700$129,100$350,800
2025$221,700$129,100$350,800
2024$220,300$99,100$319,400
2024$220,300$99,100$319,400
2024$220,300$99,100$319,400
2024$220,300$99,100$319,400
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2023$88,100$99,100$187,200
2022$54,800$84,100$138,900
2022$54,800$84,100$138,900
2022$54,800$84,100$138,900
2022$54,800$84,100$138,900
2021$54,800$84,100$138,900
2021$54,800$84,100$138,900
2021$54,800$84,100$138,900
2021$54,800$84,100$138,900
2020$52,700$72,500$125,200
2020$52,700$72,500$125,200
2020$52,700$72,500$125,200
2020$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$46,600$72,500$119,100
2019$45,900$69,200$115,100
2018$45,900$69,200$115,100
2018$45,900$69,200$115,100
2018$45,900$69,200$115,100
2017$45,900$69,200$115,100
2017$45,900$69,200$115,100
2017$45,900$69,200$115,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 35/ / Location : 13334 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps