13467 ESSEX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13467 ESSEX ST
Parcel ID
29/ B 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
10460
Owner
TURNER, ARTHUR ET UX
Total Market Value
$387,700
Appraisal
$387,700
PID
9774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONEHOUSE MT. LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$115,000$387,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$115,000$387,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, ARTHUR ET UX
Address13467 ESSEX ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 662/273
Sale Date11/02/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, ARTHUR ET UX$119,0001662/273 11/02/19980
MONTGOMERY, RONALD ET UX$71,0000473/70 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $343,384
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area882
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   3,282 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$115,000$387,700
2025$272,700$115,000$387,700
2025$272,700$115,000$387,700
2024$259,900$85,000$344,900
2024$259,900$85,000$344,900
2024$259,900$85,000$344,900
2024$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2022$200,100$70,000$270,100
2022$200,100$70,000$270,100
2022$200,100$70,000$270,100
2022$200,100$70,000$270,100
2021$200,100$70,000$270,100
2021$200,100$70,000$270,100
2021$200,100$70,000$270,100
2021$200,100$70,000$270,100
2020$182,800$58,400$241,200
2020$182,800$58,400$241,200
2020$182,800$58,400$241,200
2020$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$154,300$55,100$209,400
2018$154,300$55,100$209,400
2018$154,300$55,100$209,400
2018$154,300$55,100$209,400
2017$154,300$55,100$209,400
2017$154,300$55,100$209,400
2017$154,300$55,100$209,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$115,000$387,700
2025$272,700$115,000$387,700
2025$272,700$115,000$387,700
2024$259,900$85,000$344,900
2024$259,900$85,000$344,900
2024$259,900$85,000$344,900
2024$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2023$259,900$85,000$344,900
2022$200,100$70,000$270,100
2022$200,100$70,000$270,100
2022$200,100$70,000$270,100
2022$200,100$70,000$270,100
2021$200,100$70,000$270,100
2021$200,100$70,000$270,100
2021$200,100$70,000$270,100
2021$200,100$70,000$270,100
2020$182,800$58,400$241,200
2020$182,800$58,400$241,200
2020$182,800$58,400$241,200
2020$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$182,800$58,400$241,200
2019$154,300$55,100$209,400
2018$154,300$55,100$209,400
2018$154,300$55,100$209,400
2018$154,300$55,100$209,400
2017$154,300$55,100$209,400
2017$154,300$55,100$209,400
2017$154,300$55,100$209,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ B 1/ 8/ / Location : 13467 ESSEX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps