610 FAIRFAX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
610 FAIRFAX ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y1 5/ /
Acct#
10461
Owner
WISE OWL INVESTMENT TRUST
Total Market Value
$497,900
Appraisal
$497,900
PID
9775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEWIS COMPTON PROPERTY PF 4/1114
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3720
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$87,900$497,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$87,900$497,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE OWL INVESTMENT TRUST
Address11280 CEDAR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8203
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0635/1
Sale Date02/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE OWL INVESTMENT TRUST $500,00010635/10102/20/2024240000635
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$383,42814860/10211/30/2023230004860
BAKER, JASON LEE$499,00012240/10103/29/2022220002240
CALLEJAS BOLAINES, JOSE F ET AL $129,69816546/10112/03/2019190006546
MCCANDLESS, JOYCE ET AL$130,00014012/0 05/02/20074012
BATCHELOR, TIMOTHY A ET UX$75,00019190/0 07/29/20059190
COMPTON, LEWIS &$26,7500465/480 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,857
Replacement Cost: $476,723
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area450
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,101 1,101
BSMBasement 450 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,242 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 378 0
OPROpen Porch 273 0
   5,584 2,857

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$87,900$497,900
2025$410,000$87,900$497,900
2025$410,000$87,900$497,900
2024$428,700$68,900$497,600
2024$428,700$68,900$497,600
2024$428,700$68,900$497,600
2024$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2022$472,500$67,000$539,500
2022$353,700$67,000$420,700
2022$353,700$67,000$420,700
2022$322,200$67,000$389,200
2021$322,200$67,000$389,200
2021$91,300$67,000$158,300
2021$91,300$67,000$158,300
2021$91,300$67,000$158,300
2020$88,700$46,800$135,500
2020$88,700$46,800$135,500
2020$88,700$46,800$135,500
2020$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$87,900$46,800$134,700
2018$87,900$46,800$134,700
2018$87,900$46,800$134,700
2018$87,900$46,800$134,700
2017$87,900$46,800$134,700
2017$87,900$46,800$134,700
2017$87,900$46,800$134,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$87,900$497,900
2025$410,000$87,900$497,900
2025$410,000$87,900$497,900
2024$428,700$68,900$497,600
2024$428,700$68,900$497,600
2024$428,700$68,900$497,600
2024$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2023$428,700$68,900$497,600
2022$472,500$67,000$539,500
2022$353,700$67,000$420,700
2022$353,700$67,000$420,700
2022$322,200$67,000$389,200
2021$322,200$67,000$389,200
2021$91,300$67,000$158,300
2021$91,300$67,000$158,300
2021$91,300$67,000$158,300
2020$88,700$46,800$135,500
2020$88,700$46,800$135,500
2020$88,700$46,800$135,500
2020$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$88,700$46,800$135,500
2019$87,900$46,800$134,700
2018$87,900$46,800$134,700
2018$87,900$46,800$134,700
2018$87,900$46,800$134,700
2017$87,900$46,800$134,700
2017$87,900$46,800$134,700
2017$87,900$46,800$134,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y1 5/ / Location : 610 FAIRFAX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps