5578 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5578 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 7/ /
Acct#
10462
Owner
RICHARDS, JOHN R JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$263,900
Appraisal
$263,900
PID
9776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$104,700$263,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$104,700$263,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, JOHN R JR ET AL
Address5578 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2211
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0258/1
Sale Date11/30/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, JOHN R JR ET AL$010258/10311/30/2015150000258
SMITH, EVELYN J$5,5000286/527 12/12/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $191,815
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   1,264 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$104,700$263,900
2025$159,200$104,700$263,900
2025$159,200$104,700$263,900
2024$156,700$79,700$236,400
2024$156,700$79,700$236,400
2024$156,700$79,700$236,400
2024$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2022$112,600$79,700$192,300
2022$112,600$79,700$192,300
2022$112,600$79,700$192,300
2022$112,600$79,700$192,300
2021$112,600$79,700$192,300
2021$112,600$79,700$192,300
2021$112,600$79,700$192,300
2021$112,600$79,700$192,300
2020$107,300$68,100$175,400
2020$107,300$68,100$175,400
2020$107,300$68,100$175,400
2020$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$84,400$64,800$149,200
2018$84,400$64,800$149,200
2018$84,400$64,800$149,200
2018$84,400$64,800$149,200
2017$84,400$64,800$149,200
2017$84,400$64,800$149,200
2017$84,400$64,800$149,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$104,700$263,900
2025$159,200$104,700$263,900
2025$159,200$104,700$263,900
2024$156,700$79,700$236,400
2024$156,700$79,700$236,400
2024$156,700$79,700$236,400
2024$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2023$156,700$79,700$236,400
2022$112,600$79,700$192,300
2022$112,600$79,700$192,300
2022$112,600$79,700$192,300
2022$112,600$79,700$192,300
2021$112,600$79,700$192,300
2021$112,600$79,700$192,300
2021$112,600$79,700$192,300
2021$112,600$79,700$192,300
2020$107,300$68,100$175,400
2020$107,300$68,100$175,400
2020$107,300$68,100$175,400
2020$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$107,300$68,100$175,400
2019$84,400$64,800$149,200
2018$84,400$64,800$149,200
2018$84,400$64,800$149,200
2018$84,400$64,800$149,200
2017$84,400$64,800$149,200
2017$84,400$64,800$149,200
2017$84,400$64,800$149,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 7/ / Location : 5578 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps