1336 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1336 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
10463
Owner
HUSTED, CYNTHIA ANN
Total Market Value
$618,600
Appraisal
$618,600
PID
9777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 19 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$170,300$618,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$170,300$618,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSTED, CYNTHIA ANN
Address1336 NELSON LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2133
Sale Price$585,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0659/1
Sale Date01/31/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUSTED, CYNTHIA ANN $585,00010659/10101/31/2022220000659
REINHOLZ, JEFF$284,00014291/10108/15/2019190004291
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC$259,12014964/10509/28/2018180004964
REID, ROBERT W $327,00014657/10108/16/2016160004657
LENEGAR, DANIEL W ET AL$010061/10303/01/2016160000061
SORRELL, NANCY S$010060/10403/01/2016160000060
SORRELL, LLOYD C ET UX$156,0000392/224 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $446,809
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,156 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$18,9001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL960.00 UNITS$17,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$170,300$618,600
2025$448,300$170,300$618,600
2025$448,300$170,300$618,600
2024$413,500$151,600$565,100
2024$413,500$151,600$565,100
2024$413,500$151,600$565,100
2024$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2022$413,500$151,600$565,100
2022$359,900$137,800$497,700
2022$359,900$137,800$497,700
2022$359,900$137,800$497,700
2021$265,400$137,800$403,200
2021$265,400$137,800$403,200
2021$265,400$137,800$403,200
2021$265,400$137,800$403,200
2020$247,500$117,800$365,300
2020$247,500$117,800$365,300
2020$247,500$117,800$365,300
2020$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$220,600$115,300$335,900
2018$220,600$115,300$335,900
2018$220,600$115,300$335,900
2018$220,600$115,300$335,900
2017$220,600$115,300$335,900
2017$220,600$115,300$335,900
2017$220,600$115,300$335,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$170,300$618,600
2025$448,300$170,300$618,600
2025$448,300$170,300$618,600
2024$413,500$151,600$565,100
2024$413,500$151,600$565,100
2024$413,500$151,600$565,100
2024$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2023$413,500$151,600$565,100
2022$413,500$151,600$565,100
2022$359,900$137,800$497,700
2022$359,900$137,800$497,700
2022$359,900$137,800$497,700
2021$265,400$137,800$403,200
2021$265,400$137,800$403,200
2021$265,400$137,800$403,200
2021$265,400$137,800$403,200
2020$247,500$117,800$365,300
2020$247,500$117,800$365,300
2020$247,500$117,800$365,300
2020$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$247,500$117,800$365,300
2019$220,600$115,300$335,900
2018$220,600$115,300$335,900
2018$220,600$115,300$335,900
2018$220,600$115,300$335,900
2017$220,600$115,300$335,900
2017$220,600$115,300$335,900
2017$220,600$115,300$335,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 19/ / Location : 1336 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps