1451 ROSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1451 ROSE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 26/ A1 /
Acct#
10465
Owner
SMITH, FLORINE E L.E.R.
Total Market Value
$408,100
Appraisal
$408,100
PID
9779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B-1 PLAT CAB 4/242
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$132,800$408,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$132,800$408,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, FLORINE E L.E.R.
Address1451 ROSE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 340/6
Sale Date10/11/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, FLORINE E L.E.R.$00340/6 10/11/19850
SMITH, JUANITA E$00340/6 10/11/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $319,888
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,786 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$132,800$408,100
2025$275,300$132,800$408,100
2025$275,300$132,800$408,100
2024$264,300$117,800$382,100
2024$264,300$117,800$382,100
2024$264,300$117,800$382,100
2024$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2022$200,600$92,800$293,400
2022$200,600$92,800$293,400
2022$200,600$92,800$293,400
2022$200,600$92,800$293,400
2021$200,600$92,800$293,400
2021$200,600$92,800$293,400
2021$200,600$92,800$293,400
2021$200,600$92,800$293,400
2020$195,100$79,500$274,600
2020$195,100$79,500$274,600
2020$195,100$79,500$274,600
2020$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$161,100$77,800$238,900
2018$161,100$77,800$238,900
2018$161,100$77,800$238,900
2018$161,100$77,800$238,900
2017$161,100$77,800$238,900
2017$161,100$77,800$238,900
2017$161,100$77,800$238,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$132,800$408,100
2025$275,300$132,800$408,100
2025$275,300$132,800$408,100
2024$264,300$117,800$382,100
2024$264,300$117,800$382,100
2024$264,300$117,800$382,100
2024$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2023$264,300$117,800$382,100
2022$200,600$92,800$293,400
2022$200,600$92,800$293,400
2022$200,600$92,800$293,400
2022$200,600$92,800$293,400
2021$200,600$92,800$293,400
2021$200,600$92,800$293,400
2021$200,600$92,800$293,400
2021$200,600$92,800$293,400
2020$195,100$79,500$274,600
2020$195,100$79,500$274,600
2020$195,100$79,500$274,600
2020$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$195,100$79,500$274,600
2019$161,100$77,800$238,900
2018$161,100$77,800$238,900
2018$161,100$77,800$238,900
2018$161,100$77,800$238,900
2017$161,100$77,800$238,900
2017$161,100$77,800$238,900
2017$161,100$77,800$238,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 26/ A1 / Location : 1451 ROSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps