8049 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8049 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 81/ A /
Acct#
10466
Owner
HOFFMAN, YVONNE DELORES ET ALS
Total Market Value
$204,800
Appraisal
$204,800
PID
9780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCHOOL HOUSE LOT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$95,700$204,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$95,700$204,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, YVONNE DELORES ET ALS
Address8049 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7438
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0184/1
Sale Date09/12/2024
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, YVONNE DELORES ET ALS$010184/11709/12/2024240000184
HOFFMAN, YVONNE DELORES ET ALS$01231/0 07/29/2013231
SMITH, GEORGE E$8,5000294/493 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $143,523
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
   996 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$95,700$204,800
2025$109,100$95,700$204,800
2025$109,100$95,700$204,800
2024$107,600$95,700$203,300
2024$107,600$70,700$178,300
2024$107,600$70,700$178,300
2024$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2022$79,700$70,700$150,400
2022$79,700$70,700$150,400
2022$79,700$70,700$150,400
2022$79,700$70,700$150,400
2021$79,700$70,700$150,400
2021$79,700$70,700$150,400
2021$79,700$70,700$150,400
2021$79,700$70,700$150,400
2020$71,100$59,100$130,200
2020$71,100$59,100$130,200
2020$71,100$59,100$130,200
2020$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$65,500$55,800$121,300
2018$65,500$55,800$121,300
2018$65,500$55,800$121,300
2018$65,500$55,800$121,300
2017$65,500$55,800$121,300
2017$65,500$55,800$121,300
2017$65,500$55,800$121,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$95,700$204,800
2025$109,100$95,700$204,800
2025$109,100$95,700$204,800
2024$107,600$95,700$203,300
2024$107,600$70,700$178,300
2024$107,600$70,700$178,300
2024$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2023$107,600$70,700$178,300
2022$79,700$70,700$150,400
2022$79,700$70,700$150,400
2022$79,700$70,700$150,400
2022$79,700$70,700$150,400
2021$79,700$70,700$150,400
2021$79,700$70,700$150,400
2021$79,700$70,700$150,400
2021$79,700$70,700$150,400
2020$71,100$59,100$130,200
2020$71,100$59,100$130,200
2020$71,100$59,100$130,200
2020$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$71,100$59,100$130,200
2019$65,500$55,800$121,300
2018$65,500$55,800$121,300
2018$65,500$55,800$121,300
2018$65,500$55,800$121,300
2017$65,500$55,800$121,300
2017$65,500$55,800$121,300
2017$65,500$55,800$121,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 81/ A / Location : 8049 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps