5193 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5193 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 6/ /
Acct#
10467
Owner
BREEDING, STACY T
Total Market Value
$179,500
Appraisal
$179,500
PID
9781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON NEAR SLATE MILLS PLAT CAB 4/155
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$110,200$179,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$110,200$179,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDING, STACY T
Address12455 YEAWOOD DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4452
Sale Price$28,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 547/172
Sale Date01/20/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDING, STACY T$28,0001547/172 01/20/19950
SMITH, GRANVILLE & MARY L$00118/96 12/02/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 726
Replacement Cost: $126,476
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 726 726
DCKDeck 194 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 102 0
   1,022 726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT594.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$110,200$179,500
2025$69,300$110,200$179,500
2025$69,300$110,200$179,500
2024$67,400$75,200$142,600
2024$67,400$75,200$142,600
2024$67,400$75,200$142,600
2024$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2022$51,200$70,200$121,400
2022$51,200$70,200$121,400
2022$51,200$70,200$121,400
2022$51,200$70,200$121,400
2021$51,200$70,200$121,400
2021$51,200$70,200$121,400
2021$51,200$70,200$121,400
2021$51,200$70,200$121,400
2020$45,000$58,600$103,600
2020$45,000$58,600$103,600
2020$45,000$58,600$103,600
2020$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$41,800$55,300$97,100
2018$41,800$55,300$97,100
2018$41,800$55,300$97,100
2018$41,800$55,300$97,100
2017$41,800$55,300$97,100
2017$41,800$55,300$97,100
2017$41,800$55,300$97,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,300$110,200$179,500
2025$69,300$110,200$179,500
2025$69,300$110,200$179,500
2024$67,400$75,200$142,600
2024$67,400$75,200$142,600
2024$67,400$75,200$142,600
2024$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2023$67,400$75,200$142,600
2022$51,200$70,200$121,400
2022$51,200$70,200$121,400
2022$51,200$70,200$121,400
2022$51,200$70,200$121,400
2021$51,200$70,200$121,400
2021$51,200$70,200$121,400
2021$51,200$70,200$121,400
2021$51,200$70,200$121,400
2020$45,000$58,600$103,600
2020$45,000$58,600$103,600
2020$45,000$58,600$103,600
2020$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$45,000$58,600$103,600
2019$41,800$55,300$97,100
2018$41,800$55,300$97,100
2018$41,800$55,300$97,100
2018$41,800$55,300$97,100
2017$41,800$55,300$97,100
2017$41,800$55,300$97,100
2017$41,800$55,300$97,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 6/ / Location : 5193 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps