14337 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14337 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 71/ B /
Acct#
10469
Owner
MILLER, ANTHONY J
Total Market Value
$339,900
Appraisal
$339,900
PID
9783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$116,200$339,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$116,200$339,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ANTHONY J
Address14337 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6600/0
Sale Date11/09/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, ANTHONY J$016600/0 11/09/20096600
MILLER, ANTHONY J ET UX$125,0000538/444 09/15/19940
SMITH, ADA MARIE$00183/384 11/19/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $301,787
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1495
Fin Basement Area1118
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement 1,495 0
GARGarage 377 0
OPROpen Porch 460 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   3,630 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$9,9001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL252.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$116,200$339,900
2025$223,700$116,200$339,900
2025$223,700$116,200$339,900
2024$212,800$91,200$304,000
2024$212,800$91,200$304,000
2024$212,800$91,200$304,000
2024$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2022$175,900$81,200$257,100
2022$175,900$81,200$257,100
2022$175,900$81,200$257,100
2022$175,900$81,200$257,100
2021$175,900$81,200$257,100
2021$175,900$81,200$257,100
2021$175,900$81,200$257,100
2021$175,900$81,200$257,100
2020$152,400$71,200$223,600
2020$152,400$71,200$223,600
2020$152,400$71,200$223,600
2020$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$141,000$71,200$212,200
2018$141,000$71,200$212,200
2018$141,000$71,200$212,200
2018$141,000$71,200$212,200
2017$141,000$71,200$212,200
2017$141,000$71,200$212,200
2017$141,000$71,200$212,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$116,200$339,900
2025$223,700$116,200$339,900
2025$223,700$116,200$339,900
2024$212,800$91,200$304,000
2024$212,800$91,200$304,000
2024$212,800$91,200$304,000
2024$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2023$212,800$91,200$304,000
2022$175,900$81,200$257,100
2022$175,900$81,200$257,100
2022$175,900$81,200$257,100
2022$175,900$81,200$257,100
2021$175,900$81,200$257,100
2021$175,900$81,200$257,100
2021$175,900$81,200$257,100
2021$175,900$81,200$257,100
2020$152,400$71,200$223,600
2020$152,400$71,200$223,600
2020$152,400$71,200$223,600
2020$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$152,400$71,200$223,600
2019$141,000$71,200$212,200
2018$141,000$71,200$212,200
2018$141,000$71,200$212,200
2018$141,000$71,200$212,200
2017$141,000$71,200$212,200
2017$141,000$71,200$212,200
2017$141,000$71,200$212,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 71/ B / Location : 14337 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps