201 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ H 6/ /
Acct#
10474
Owner
MOYER, FORREST-JOSEPH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,100
Appraisal
$512,100
PID
9788
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK ST 2 LOTS 16015 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$96,400$512,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$96,400$512,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, FORREST-JOSEPH A ET UX
Address201 PARK AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3443
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4936/1
Sale Date09/17/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOYER, FORREST-JOSEPH A ET UX $390,00014936/10109/17/2019190004936
CHEATLE, NICOLE H$498,00018043/0 09/26/20078043
FAULCONER, JAY W ET UX$322,50017020/0 08/29/20027020
KELSO, JANE E$150,0000541/763 11/01/19940
CALVERT, MORTON E AND VERNE B$85,0000357/783 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,712
Replacement Cost: $569,204
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 531 0
   4,363 2,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'510.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$96,400$512,100
2025$415,700$96,400$512,100
2025$415,700$96,400$512,100
2024$422,100$77,400$499,500
2024$422,100$77,400$499,500
2024$422,100$77,400$499,500
2024$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2022$317,100$76,500$393,600
2022$317,100$76,500$393,600
2022$317,100$76,500$393,600
2022$317,100$76,500$393,600
2021$317,100$76,500$393,600
2021$317,100$76,500$393,600
2021$317,100$76,500$393,600
2021$317,100$76,500$393,600
2020$298,700$71,200$369,900
2020$298,700$71,200$369,900
2020$298,700$71,200$369,900
2020$298,700$71,200$369,900
2019$298,700$71,200$369,900
2019$253,200$71,200$324,400
2019$253,200$71,200$324,400
2019$253,200$71,200$324,400
2019$246,400$71,200$317,600
2018$246,400$71,200$317,600
2018$246,400$71,200$317,600
2018$246,400$71,200$317,600
2017$246,400$71,200$317,600
2017$246,400$71,200$317,600
2017$246,400$71,200$317,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$96,400$512,100
2025$415,700$96,400$512,100
2025$415,700$96,400$512,100
2024$422,100$77,400$499,500
2024$422,100$77,400$499,500
2024$422,100$77,400$499,500
2024$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2023$422,100$77,400$499,500
2022$317,100$76,500$393,600
2022$317,100$76,500$393,600
2022$317,100$76,500$393,600
2022$317,100$76,500$393,600
2021$317,100$76,500$393,600
2021$317,100$76,500$393,600
2021$317,100$76,500$393,600
2021$317,100$76,500$393,600
2020$298,700$71,200$369,900
2020$298,700$71,200$369,900
2020$298,700$71,200$369,900
2020$298,700$71,200$369,900
2019$298,700$71,200$369,900
2019$253,200$71,200$324,400
2019$253,200$71,200$324,400
2019$253,200$71,200$324,400
2019$246,400$71,200$317,600
2018$246,400$71,200$317,600
2018$246,400$71,200$317,600
2018$246,400$71,200$317,600
2017$246,400$71,200$317,600
2017$246,400$71,200$317,600
2017$246,400$71,200$317,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ H 6/ / Location : 201 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps