20485 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20485 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
53/ / 74/ /
Acct#
10478
Owner
HURTCO LLC
Total Market Value
$214,700
Appraisal
$214,700
PID
9792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG PLAT CAB 5/106
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$105,600$214,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$105,600$214,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURTCO LLC
Address406 MACOY AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 7495/0
Sale Date11/14/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURTCO LLC$077495/0 11/14/20017495
HURT, WERTER H JR$43,0001592/450 10/09/19960
SMITH, JAMES F SR ET UX$00199/327 11/01/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $166,962
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
   1,198 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$105,600$214,700
2025$109,100$105,600$214,700
2025$109,100$105,600$214,700
2024$104,000$95,600$199,600
2024$104,000$95,600$199,600
2024$104,000$95,600$199,600
2024$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2022$80,500$85,600$166,100
2022$80,500$85,600$166,100
2022$80,500$85,600$166,100
2022$80,500$85,600$166,100
2021$80,500$85,600$166,100
2021$80,500$85,600$166,100
2021$80,500$85,600$166,100
2021$80,500$85,600$166,100
2020$70,800$75,800$146,600
2020$70,800$75,800$146,600
2020$70,800$75,800$146,600
2020$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$66,100$75,800$141,900
2018$66,100$75,800$141,900
2018$66,100$75,800$141,900
2018$66,100$75,800$141,900
2017$66,100$75,800$141,900
2017$66,100$75,800$141,900
2017$66,100$75,800$141,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$105,600$214,700
2025$109,100$105,600$214,700
2025$109,100$105,600$214,700
2024$104,000$95,600$199,600
2024$104,000$95,600$199,600
2024$104,000$95,600$199,600
2024$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2023$104,000$95,600$199,600
2022$80,500$85,600$166,100
2022$80,500$85,600$166,100
2022$80,500$85,600$166,100
2022$80,500$85,600$166,100
2021$80,500$85,600$166,100
2021$80,500$85,600$166,100
2021$80,500$85,600$166,100
2021$80,500$85,600$166,100
2020$70,800$75,800$146,600
2020$70,800$75,800$146,600
2020$70,800$75,800$146,600
2020$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$70,800$75,800$146,600
2019$66,100$75,800$141,900
2018$66,100$75,800$141,900
2018$66,100$75,800$141,900
2018$66,100$75,800$141,900
2017$66,100$75,800$141,900
2017$66,100$75,800$141,900
2017$66,100$75,800$141,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 74/ / Location : 20485 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps