19265 ROSE HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19265 ROSE HILL DR
Parcel ID
49/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
10479
Owner
SMITH, JAMES FREDERICK JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$363,700
Appraisal
$363,700
PID
9793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLVINS TAVERN ROSE HILL ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$133,300$363,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$133,300$363,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JAMES FREDERICK JR ET UX
Address19265 ROSE HILL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$28,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JAMES FREDERICK JR ET UX$28,50000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,183
Replacement Cost: $297,792
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1183
Fin Basement Area296
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,183 1,183
BSMBasement 1,183 0
PTOPatio 619 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,105 1,183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1152.00 UNITS$2,3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL504.00 UNITS$6,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C1185.00 UNITS$21,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$133,300$363,700
2025$230,400$133,300$363,700
2025$230,400$133,300$363,700
2024$223,000$102,000$325,000
2024$223,000$102,000$325,000
2024$223,000$102,000$325,000
2024$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2022$177,100$102,000$279,100
2022$177,100$102,000$279,100
2022$177,100$102,000$279,100
2022$177,100$102,000$279,100
2021$177,100$102,000$279,100
2021$177,100$102,000$279,100
2021$177,100$102,000$279,100
2021$177,100$102,000$279,100
2020$163,200$75,400$238,600
2020$163,200$75,400$238,600
2020$163,200$75,400$238,600
2020$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$134,200$72,100$206,300
2018$134,200$72,100$206,300
2018$134,200$72,100$206,300
2018$134,200$72,100$206,300
2017$134,200$72,100$206,300
2017$134,200$72,100$206,300
2017$134,200$72,100$206,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$133,300$363,700
2025$230,400$133,300$363,700
2025$230,400$133,300$363,700
2024$223,000$102,000$325,000
2024$223,000$102,000$325,000
2024$223,000$102,000$325,000
2024$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2023$223,000$102,000$325,000
2022$177,100$102,000$279,100
2022$177,100$102,000$279,100
2022$177,100$102,000$279,100
2022$177,100$102,000$279,100
2021$177,100$102,000$279,100
2021$177,100$102,000$279,100
2021$177,100$102,000$279,100
2021$177,100$102,000$279,100
2020$163,200$75,400$238,600
2020$163,200$75,400$238,600
2020$163,200$75,400$238,600
2020$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$163,200$75,400$238,600
2019$134,200$72,100$206,300
2018$134,200$72,100$206,300
2018$134,200$72,100$206,300
2018$134,200$72,100$206,300
2017$134,200$72,100$206,300
2017$134,200$72,100$206,300
2017$134,200$72,100$206,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 19265 ROSE HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps