17181 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17181 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 60/ A /
Acct#
10481
Owner
THACKER, REGINA SMITH ET ALS
Total Market Value
$254,200
Appraisal
$254,200
PID
9795
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$109,700$254,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$109,700$254,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHACKER, REGINA SMITH ET ALS
Address7153 OAK DR
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0101/1
Sale Date05/01/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THACKER, REGINA SMITH ET ALS$010101/10305/01/2025250000101
THACKER, REGINA SMITH ET ALS$010146/20306/24/2016160000146
SMITH, DORTHEY BROWN ESTATE$010146/10306/24/2016160000146
SMITH, DORTHEY BROWN$010145/10306/24/2016160000145
SMITH, JAMES R JR ET UX$4,8000236/198 09/10/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $213,103
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,160 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT273.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$109,700$254,200
2025$144,500$109,700$254,200
2025$144,500$109,700$254,200
2024$139,800$64,800$204,600
2024$139,800$64,800$204,600
2024$139,800$64,800$204,600
2024$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2022$101,100$54,900$156,000
2022$101,100$54,900$156,000
2022$101,100$54,900$156,000
2022$101,100$54,900$156,000
2021$101,100$54,900$156,000
2021$101,100$54,900$156,000
2021$101,100$54,900$156,000
2021$101,100$54,900$156,000
2020$92,000$44,900$136,900
2020$92,000$44,900$136,900
2020$92,000$44,900$136,900
2020$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$81,800$44,900$126,700
2018$73,000$44,900$117,900
2018$73,000$44,900$117,900
2018$73,000$44,900$117,900
2017$73,000$44,900$117,900
2017$73,000$44,900$117,900
2017$73,000$44,900$117,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,500$109,700$254,200
2025$144,500$109,700$254,200
2025$144,500$109,700$254,200
2024$139,800$64,800$204,600
2024$139,800$64,800$204,600
2024$139,800$64,800$204,600
2024$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2023$139,800$64,800$204,600
2022$101,100$54,900$156,000
2022$101,100$54,900$156,000
2022$101,100$54,900$156,000
2022$101,100$54,900$156,000
2021$101,100$54,900$156,000
2021$101,100$54,900$156,000
2021$101,100$54,900$156,000
2021$101,100$54,900$156,000
2020$92,000$44,900$136,900
2020$92,000$44,900$136,900
2020$92,000$44,900$136,900
2020$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$92,000$44,900$136,900
2019$81,800$44,900$126,700
2018$73,000$44,900$117,900
2018$73,000$44,900$117,900
2018$73,000$44,900$117,900
2017$73,000$44,900$117,900
2017$73,000$44,900$117,900
2017$73,000$44,900$117,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 60/ A / Location : 17181 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps