511 MIMOSA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 MIMOSA ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
10483
Owner
HOFFMAN, NATHANIEL J
Total Market Value
$282,100
Appraisal
$282,100
PID
9796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 7 SEC A 15,600 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$97,200$282,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$97,200$282,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, NATHANIEL J
Address511 MIMOSA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3911
Sale Price$158,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3484/1
Sale Date06/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, NATHANIEL J$158,40013484/10106/30/2015150003484
BOOHER, SALLY J$121,00016245/0 09/28/20016245
BENSON, RALPH & PATRICIA$72,5000367/77 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,489
Replacement Cost: $263,416
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area942
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 942 942
FUSFinished Upper Story 547 547
BSMBasement 942 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 91 0
SCRScreened Porch 60 0
   2,838 1,489

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$97,200$282,100
2025$184,900$97,200$282,100
2025$184,900$97,200$282,100
2024$180,400$78,300$258,700
2024$180,400$78,300$258,700
2024$180,400$78,300$258,700
2024$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2022$131,100$66,900$198,000
2022$131,100$66,900$198,000
2022$131,100$66,900$198,000
2022$128,100$66,900$195,000
2021$128,100$66,900$195,000
2021$128,100$66,900$195,000
2021$128,100$66,900$195,000
2021$128,100$66,900$195,000
2020$122,100$51,500$173,600
2020$122,100$51,500$173,600
2020$122,100$51,500$173,600
2020$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$113,400$51,500$164,900
2018$113,400$51,500$164,900
2018$113,400$51,500$164,900
2018$113,400$51,500$164,900
2017$113,400$51,500$164,900
2017$113,400$51,500$164,900
2017$113,400$51,500$164,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$97,200$282,100
2025$184,900$97,200$282,100
2025$184,900$97,200$282,100
2024$180,400$78,300$258,700
2024$180,400$78,300$258,700
2024$180,400$78,300$258,700
2024$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2023$180,400$78,300$258,700
2022$131,100$66,900$198,000
2022$131,100$66,900$198,000
2022$131,100$66,900$198,000
2022$128,100$66,900$195,000
2021$128,100$66,900$195,000
2021$128,100$66,900$195,000
2021$128,100$66,900$195,000
2021$128,100$66,900$195,000
2020$122,100$51,500$173,600
2020$122,100$51,500$173,600
2020$122,100$51,500$173,600
2020$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$122,100$51,500$173,600
2019$113,400$51,500$164,900
2018$113,400$51,500$164,900
2018$113,400$51,500$164,900
2018$113,400$51,500$164,900
2017$113,400$51,500$164,900
2017$113,400$51,500$164,900
2017$113,400$51,500$164,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 7/ / Location : 511 MIMOSA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps