19303 DINKINS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19303 DINKINS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 46/ H /
Acct#
10488
Owner
SMITH, EARLENE M ET ALS
Total Market Value
$248,500
Appraisal
$248,500
PID
9801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$95,000$248,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$95,000$248,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, EARLENE M ET ALS
Address19303 DINKINS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6080/0
Sale Date09/21/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, EARLENE M ET ALS$016080/0 09/21/20016080
SMITH, KENNETH L ET UX$00277/440 11/22/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $194,261
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$95,000$248,500
2025$153,500$95,000$248,500
2025$153,500$95,000$248,500
2024$151,600$70,000$221,600
2024$151,600$70,000$221,600
2024$151,600$70,000$221,600
2024$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2022$108,300$70,000$178,300
2022$108,300$70,000$178,300
2022$108,300$70,000$178,300
2022$108,300$70,000$178,300
2021$108,300$70,000$178,300
2021$108,300$70,000$178,300
2021$108,300$70,000$178,300
2021$108,300$70,000$178,300
2020$98,500$58,400$156,900
2020$98,500$58,400$156,900
2020$98,500$58,400$156,900
2020$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$77,300$55,100$132,400
2018$77,300$55,100$132,400
2018$77,300$55,100$132,400
2018$77,300$55,100$132,400
2017$77,300$55,100$132,400
2017$77,300$55,100$132,400
2017$77,300$55,100$132,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$95,000$248,500
2025$153,500$95,000$248,500
2025$153,500$95,000$248,500
2024$151,600$70,000$221,600
2024$151,600$70,000$221,600
2024$151,600$70,000$221,600
2024$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2023$151,600$70,000$221,600
2022$108,300$70,000$178,300
2022$108,300$70,000$178,300
2022$108,300$70,000$178,300
2022$108,300$70,000$178,300
2021$108,300$70,000$178,300
2021$108,300$70,000$178,300
2021$108,300$70,000$178,300
2021$108,300$70,000$178,300
2020$98,500$58,400$156,900
2020$98,500$58,400$156,900
2020$98,500$58,400$156,900
2020$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$98,500$58,400$156,900
2019$77,300$55,100$132,400
2018$77,300$55,100$132,400
2018$77,300$55,100$132,400
2018$77,300$55,100$132,400
2017$77,300$55,100$132,400
2017$77,300$55,100$132,400
2017$77,300$55,100$132,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 46/ H / Location : 19303 DINKINS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps