19565 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19565 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
10491
Owner
LAGERLEF, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,100
Appraisal
$541,100
PID
9804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER LEBARON ESTS L 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$217,500$541,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$217,500$541,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGERLEF, ROBERT A ET UX
Address19565 KINGS DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1911
Sale Price$523,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4930/1
Sale Date10/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAGERLEF, ROBERT A ET UX $523,00014930/10110/16/2025250004930
SENINGEN, KEITH T ET UX $335,00015295/10109/02/2022220005295
BENNETT, CARROLL R ET UX$156,5000443/763 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,747
Replacement Cost: $383,518
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1747
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,747 1,747
BSMBasement 1,747 0
CPTCarport 301 0
DCKDeck 588 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   4,455 1,747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$1001
STBSTABLE FFR3FRAME & METAL360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE300.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$217,500$541,100
2025$323,600$217,500$541,100
2025$323,600$217,500$541,100
2024$304,900$190,000$494,900
2024$304,900$190,000$494,900
2024$304,900$190,000$494,900
2024$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2022$308,400$190,000$498,400
2022$236,300$152,500$388,800
2022$236,300$152,500$388,800
2022$236,300$152,500$388,800
2021$236,300$152,500$388,800
2021$236,300$152,500$388,800
2021$236,300$152,500$388,800
2021$236,300$152,500$388,800
2020$215,900$130,000$345,900
2020$215,900$130,000$345,900
2020$215,900$130,000$345,900
2020$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$192,600$130,000$322,600
2018$192,600$130,000$322,600
2018$192,600$130,000$322,600
2018$192,600$130,000$322,600
2017$192,600$130,000$322,600
2017$192,600$130,000$322,600
2017$192,600$130,000$322,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$217,500$541,100
2025$323,600$217,500$541,100
2025$323,600$217,500$541,100
2024$304,900$190,000$494,900
2024$304,900$190,000$494,900
2024$304,900$190,000$494,900
2024$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2023$216,000$190,000$406,000
2022$308,400$190,000$498,400
2022$236,300$152,500$388,800
2022$236,300$152,500$388,800
2022$236,300$152,500$388,800
2021$236,300$152,500$388,800
2021$236,300$152,500$388,800
2021$236,300$152,500$388,800
2021$236,300$152,500$388,800
2020$215,900$130,000$345,900
2020$215,900$130,000$345,900
2020$215,900$130,000$345,900
2020$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$215,900$130,000$345,900
2019$192,600$130,000$322,600
2018$192,600$130,000$322,600
2018$192,600$130,000$322,600
2018$192,600$130,000$322,600
2017$192,600$130,000$322,600
2017$192,600$130,000$322,600
2017$192,600$130,000$322,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 19565 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps