805 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
805 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Z1 7/ /
Acct#
10492
Owner
VILLALOBOS, GASTON E
Total Market Value
$326,600
Appraisal
$326,600
PID
9805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST PLAT DB 473/686
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$87,500$326,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$87,500$326,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLALOBOS, GASTON E
Address805 E PIEDMONT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4601/
Sale Date09/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLALOBOS, GASTON E $110,00014601/ 0109/29/2014140004601
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$106,62610332/ 0501/24/2014140000332
HALES, STEPHEN A ET UX$133,0000524/718 03/22/19940
MUKHERJEE, DEBASISH ET UX$138,0000473/686 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,602
Replacement Cost: $519,683
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1426
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,050 2,050
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,552 1,552
BSMBasement 1,426 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
OPROpen Porch 455 0
PTOPatio 824 0
UATUnfinished Attic 424 0
   6,779 3,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$87,500$326,600
2025$239,100$87,500$326,600
2025$239,100$87,500$326,600
2024$234,200$68,600$302,800
2024$234,200$68,600$302,800
2024$234,200$68,600$302,800
2024$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2022$143,200$66,700$209,900
2022$143,200$66,700$209,900
2022$143,200$66,700$209,900
2022$143,200$66,700$209,900
2021$143,200$66,700$209,900
2021$143,200$66,700$209,900
2021$143,200$66,700$209,900
2021$143,200$66,700$209,900
2020$131,700$46,400$178,100
2020$131,700$46,400$178,100
2020$131,700$46,400$178,100
2020$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$124,300$46,400$170,700
2018$124,300$46,400$170,700
2018$124,300$46,400$170,700
2018$124,300$46,400$170,700
2017$124,300$46,400$170,700
2017$124,300$46,400$170,700
2017$124,300$46,400$170,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$87,500$326,600
2025$239,100$87,500$326,600
2025$239,100$87,500$326,600
2024$234,200$68,600$302,800
2024$234,200$68,600$302,800
2024$234,200$68,600$302,800
2024$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2023$191,300$68,600$259,900
2022$143,200$66,700$209,900
2022$143,200$66,700$209,900
2022$143,200$66,700$209,900
2022$143,200$66,700$209,900
2021$143,200$66,700$209,900
2021$143,200$66,700$209,900
2021$143,200$66,700$209,900
2021$143,200$66,700$209,900
2020$131,700$46,400$178,100
2020$131,700$46,400$178,100
2020$131,700$46,400$178,100
2020$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$131,700$46,400$178,100
2019$124,300$46,400$170,700
2018$124,300$46,400$170,700
2018$124,300$46,400$170,700
2018$124,300$46,400$170,700
2017$124,300$46,400$170,700
2017$124,300$46,400$170,700
2017$124,300$46,400$170,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Z1 7/ / Location : 805 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps