5123 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5123 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 27/ /
Acct#
10493
Owner
SMITH, EVELYN P ET AL
Total Market Value
$313,700
Appraisal
$313,700
PID
9806
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON RESIDUE-PLAT CAB 6/87
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$139,700$313,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$139,700$313,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, EVELYN P ET AL
Address5123 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2227
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2583/0
Sale Date05/18/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, EVELYN P ET AL$012583/0 05/18/20102583
SMITH, MARVIN C ESTATE OF$01533/0 12/28/2009533
SMITH, MARVIN C$01154/430 06/04/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $259,764
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1060
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement 1,060 0
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,534 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$139,700$313,700
2025$174,000$139,700$313,700
2025$174,000$139,700$313,700
2024$170,700$124,700$295,400
2024$170,700$124,700$295,400
2024$170,700$124,700$295,400
2024$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2022$126,800$99,700$226,500
2022$126,800$99,700$226,500
2022$126,800$99,700$226,500
2022$126,800$99,700$226,500
2021$126,800$99,700$226,500
2021$126,800$99,700$226,500
2021$126,800$99,700$226,500
2021$126,800$99,700$226,500
2020$115,800$84,700$200,500
2020$115,800$84,700$200,500
2020$115,800$84,700$200,500
2020$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$93,100$84,700$177,800
2018$93,100$84,700$177,800
2018$93,100$84,700$177,800
2018$93,100$84,700$177,800
2017$93,100$84,700$177,800
2017$93,100$84,700$177,800
2017$93,100$84,700$177,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$139,700$313,700
2025$174,000$139,700$313,700
2025$174,000$139,700$313,700
2024$170,700$124,700$295,400
2024$170,700$124,700$295,400
2024$170,700$124,700$295,400
2024$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2023$170,700$124,700$295,400
2022$126,800$99,700$226,500
2022$126,800$99,700$226,500
2022$126,800$99,700$226,500
2022$126,800$99,700$226,500
2021$126,800$99,700$226,500
2021$126,800$99,700$226,500
2021$126,800$99,700$226,500
2021$126,800$99,700$226,500
2020$115,800$84,700$200,500
2020$115,800$84,700$200,500
2020$115,800$84,700$200,500
2020$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$115,800$84,700$200,500
2019$93,100$84,700$177,800
2018$93,100$84,700$177,800
2018$93,100$84,700$177,800
2018$93,100$84,700$177,800
2017$93,100$84,700$177,800
2017$93,100$84,700$177,800
2017$93,100$84,700$177,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 27/ / Location : 5123 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps