505 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ R 4/ /
Acct#
10495
Owner
RIVERDALE/CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$289,200
Appraisal
$289,200
PID
9808
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1388
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$50,000$289,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$50,000$289,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
507 N WEST ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERDALE/CULPEPER LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$367,920
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4106/1
Sale Date04/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVERDALE/CULPEPER LLC$367,92034106/10104/30/2021210004106
INGRAM, DAVID RUSH $023927/ 0208/21/2014140003927
INGRAM, DAVID A$41,2000588/597 08/28/19960
SMITH, MARY ROSS$00232/418 03/20/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,035
Replacement Cost: $323,305
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,203 1,203
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
DCKDeck 105 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 53 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   2,421 2,035

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RWLRETAINING WALL000.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$50,000$289,200
2025$239,200$50,000$289,200
2025$287,700$50,000$337,700
2024$30,200$50,000$80,200
2024$30,200$50,000$80,200
2024$30,200$50,000$80,200
2024$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2022$43,700$50,000$93,700
2022$43,700$50,000$93,700
2022$43,700$50,000$93,700
2022$43,700$50,000$93,700
2021$43,700$50,000$93,700
2021$43,700$50,000$93,700
2021$43,700$50,000$93,700
2021$43,700$50,000$93,700
2020$41,500$45,000$86,500
2020$41,500$45,000$86,500
2020$41,500$45,000$86,500
2020$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$38,900$45,000$83,900
2018$38,900$45,000$83,900
2018$38,900$45,000$83,900
2018$38,900$45,000$83,900
2017$38,900$45,000$83,900
2017$38,900$45,000$83,900
2017$38,900$45,000$83,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$50,000$289,200
2025$239,200$50,000$289,200
2025$287,700$50,000$337,700
2024$30,200$50,000$80,200
2024$30,200$50,000$80,200
2024$30,200$50,000$80,200
2024$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2023$30,200$50,000$80,200
2022$43,700$50,000$93,700
2022$43,700$50,000$93,700
2022$43,700$50,000$93,700
2022$43,700$50,000$93,700
2021$43,700$50,000$93,700
2021$43,700$50,000$93,700
2021$43,700$50,000$93,700
2021$43,700$50,000$93,700
2020$41,500$45,000$86,500
2020$41,500$45,000$86,500
2020$41,500$45,000$86,500
2020$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$41,500$45,000$86,500
2019$38,900$45,000$83,900
2018$38,900$45,000$83,900
2018$38,900$45,000$83,900
2018$38,900$45,000$83,900
2017$38,900$45,000$83,900
2017$38,900$45,000$83,900
2017$38,900$45,000$83,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ R 4/ / Location : 505 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps