3444 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3444 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 6/ /
Acct#
10505
Owner
ADDIS, CAROL H TR
Total Market Value
$558,200
Appraisal
$558,200
PID
9817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$144,700$558,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$144,700$558,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADDIS, CAROL H TR
Address3444 INDIAN RUN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1764
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3187/1
Sale Date05/29/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADDIS, CAROL H TR $013187/10205/29/2020200003187
ADDIS, HUNTER M TR ET AL$1,100,00024646/0 08/03/20124646
CASTO, PERRY CLARKSON JR TEE ET AL$014412/0 07/22/20094412
CASTO, PERRY C JR ET AL$250,00013593/0 05/29/20083593
SMITH, EVERETT RANDOLPH$01334/435 04/30/19850
SMITH, PAUL J ET ALS$0091/78 10/10/19330

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,835
Replacement Cost: $529,453
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1097
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,235 2,235
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
BSMBasement 1,097 0
DCKDeck 464 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 572 0
TDKTrex Deck 48 0
   5,128 2,835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$144,700$545,500
2025$400,800$144,700$545,500
2025$400,800$144,700$545,500
2024$406,300$129,700$536,000
2024$406,300$129,700$536,000
2024$406,300$129,700$536,000
2024$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2022$302,700$104,700$407,400
2022$302,700$104,700$407,400
2022$302,700$104,700$407,400
2022$302,700$104,700$407,400
2021$302,700$104,700$407,400
2021$302,700$104,700$407,400
2021$302,700$104,700$407,400
2021$302,700$104,700$407,400
2020$305,800$91,400$397,200
2020$305,800$91,400$397,200
2020$305,800$91,400$397,200
2020$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$281,400$89,700$371,100
2018$281,400$89,700$371,100
2018$281,400$89,700$371,100
2018$281,400$89,700$371,100
2017$281,400$89,700$371,100
2017$281,400$89,700$371,100
2017$281,400$89,700$371,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$144,700$545,500
2025$400,800$144,700$545,500
2025$400,800$144,700$545,500
2024$406,300$129,700$536,000
2024$406,300$129,700$536,000
2024$406,300$129,700$536,000
2024$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2023$406,300$129,700$536,000
2022$302,700$104,700$407,400
2022$302,700$104,700$407,400
2022$302,700$104,700$407,400
2022$302,700$104,700$407,400
2021$302,700$104,700$407,400
2021$302,700$104,700$407,400
2021$302,700$104,700$407,400
2021$302,700$104,700$407,400
2020$305,800$91,400$397,200
2020$305,800$91,400$397,200
2020$305,800$91,400$397,200
2020$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$305,800$91,400$397,200
2019$281,400$89,700$371,100
2018$281,400$89,700$371,100
2018$281,400$89,700$371,100
2018$281,400$89,700$371,100
2017$281,400$89,700$371,100
2017$281,400$89,700$371,100
2017$281,400$89,700$371,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 6/ / Location : 3444 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps