2013 OLD SAWMILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2013 OLD SAWMILL LN
Parcel ID
2/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
10509
Owner
GOLMON, THERESA ET AL
Total Market Value
$450,000
Appraisal
$450,000
PID
9820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL D PLAT DB 487/538; PF 5/62-63
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.527
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$149,900$450,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$149,900$450,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLMON, THERESA ET AL
Address2013 OLD SAWMILL LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1938
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4254/1
Sale Date09/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLMON, THERESA ET AL $420,00014254/10109/23/2024240004254
DROWN, SANDRA L &$024324/10110/19/2023230004324
DROWN, SANDRA L &$013139/10305/27/2020200003139
DROWN, SANDRA L $010096/10305/22/2018180000096
RILEY, ELIZABETH J $010095/10405/22/2018180000095
RILEY, W DONALD ET UX$137,5000487/536 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $294,057
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1034
Fin Basement Area517
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
OVROverhang 41 41
BSMBasement 1,034 0
CPTCarport 816 0
DCKDeck 30 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,351 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$10,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2112.00 UNITS$36,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$149,900$450,000
2025$300,100$149,900$450,000
2025$300,100$149,900$450,000
2024$300,100$149,900$450,000
2024$266,700$134,900$401,600
2024$266,700$134,900$401,600
2024$266,700$134,900$401,600
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2022$208,100$155,900$364,000
2022$208,100$155,900$364,000
2022$208,100$155,900$364,000
2022$208,100$155,900$364,000
2021$208,100$155,900$364,000
2021$208,100$155,900$364,000
2021$208,100$155,900$364,000
2021$208,100$155,900$364,000
2020$195,200$142,600$337,800
2020$195,200$142,600$337,800
2020$195,200$142,600$337,800
2020$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$178,900$140,900$319,800
2018$178,900$140,900$319,800
2018$178,900$140,900$319,800
2018$178,900$140,900$319,800
2017$178,900$140,900$319,800
2017$178,900$140,900$319,800
2017$178,900$140,900$319,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$149,900$450,000
2025$300,100$149,900$450,000
2025$300,100$149,900$450,000
2024$300,100$149,900$450,000
2024$266,700$134,900$401,600
2024$266,700$134,900$401,600
2024$266,700$134,900$401,600
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2023$266,700$144,300$411,000
2022$208,100$155,900$364,000
2022$208,100$155,900$364,000
2022$208,100$155,900$364,000
2022$208,100$155,900$364,000
2021$208,100$155,900$364,000
2021$208,100$155,900$364,000
2021$208,100$155,900$364,000
2021$208,100$155,900$364,000
2020$195,200$142,600$337,800
2020$195,200$142,600$337,800
2020$195,200$142,600$337,800
2020$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$195,200$142,600$337,800
2019$178,900$140,900$319,800
2018$178,900$140,900$319,800
2018$178,900$140,900$319,800
2018$178,900$140,900$319,800
2017$178,900$140,900$319,800
2017$178,900$140,900$319,800
2017$178,900$140,900$319,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 2013 OLD SAWMILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps