457 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
457 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ 1/ D/ /
Acct#
10512
Owner
MARTIN, TOM M ET UX
Total Market Value
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
9823
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO LOT D
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$243,900$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$243,900$481,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, TOM M ET UX
Address457 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 504/221
Sale Date07/07/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, TOM M ET UX$115,0000504/221 07/07/19930
SMITH, ROBERT G. ET UX$93,0000304/411 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,345
Replacement Cost: $300,943
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1345
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,345 1,345
BSMBasement 1,345 0
OPROpen Porch 97 0
   2,787 1,345

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$243,900$481,600
2025$237,700$243,900$481,600
2025$237,700$243,900$481,600
2024$228,700$209,200$437,900
2024$228,700$209,200$437,900
2024$228,700$209,200$437,900
2024$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2022$170,300$171,700$342,000
2022$170,300$171,700$342,000
2022$170,300$171,700$342,000
2022$170,300$171,700$342,000
2021$170,300$171,700$342,000
2021$170,300$171,700$342,000
2021$170,300$171,700$342,000
2021$170,300$171,700$342,000
2020$153,100$123,400$276,500
2020$153,100$123,400$276,500
2020$153,100$123,400$276,500
2020$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$124,900$121,700$246,600
2018$124,900$121,700$246,600
2018$124,900$121,700$246,600
2018$124,900$121,700$246,600
2017$124,900$121,700$246,600
2017$124,900$121,700$246,600
2017$124,900$121,700$246,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,700$243,900$481,600
2025$237,700$243,900$481,600
2025$237,700$243,900$481,600
2024$228,700$209,200$437,900
2024$228,700$209,200$437,900
2024$228,700$209,200$437,900
2024$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2023$228,700$209,200$437,900
2022$170,300$171,700$342,000
2022$170,300$171,700$342,000
2022$170,300$171,700$342,000
2022$170,300$171,700$342,000
2021$170,300$171,700$342,000
2021$170,300$171,700$342,000
2021$170,300$171,700$342,000
2021$170,300$171,700$342,000
2020$153,100$123,400$276,500
2020$153,100$123,400$276,500
2020$153,100$123,400$276,500
2020$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$153,100$123,400$276,500
2019$124,900$121,700$246,600
2018$124,900$121,700$246,600
2018$124,900$121,700$246,600
2018$124,900$121,700$246,600
2017$124,900$121,700$246,600
2017$124,900$121,700$246,600
2017$124,900$121,700$246,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ 1/ D/ / Location : 457 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps