2321 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2321 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ F 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
10513
Owner
SHEPPARD, JANICE P
Total Market Value
$333,200
Appraisal
$333,200
PID
9824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH POINT LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$77,500$333,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$77,500$333,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPPARD, JANICE P
Address2321 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4569/0
Sale Date09/01/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEPPARD, JANICE P$125,00014569/0 09/01/20004569
ASHENFELTER, RUSSELL S$00517/108 12/03/19930
ASHENFELTER, RUSSELL S ET UX$115,0000394/526 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $347,141
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,076 2,076
CPTCarport 425 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,741 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$77,500$333,200
2025$255,700$77,500$333,200
2025$255,700$77,500$333,200
2024$244,100$77,500$321,600
2024$244,100$77,500$321,600
2024$244,100$77,500$321,600
2024$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2022$179,500$67,900$247,400
2022$179,500$67,900$247,400
2022$179,500$67,900$247,400
2022$179,500$67,900$247,400
2021$179,500$67,900$247,400
2021$179,500$67,900$247,400
2021$179,500$67,900$247,400
2021$179,500$67,900$247,400
2020$171,100$52,900$224,000
2020$171,100$52,900$224,000
2020$171,100$52,900$224,000
2020$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$164,600$52,900$217,500
2018$164,600$52,900$217,500
2018$164,600$52,900$217,500
2018$164,600$52,900$217,500
2017$164,600$52,900$217,500
2017$164,600$52,900$217,500
2017$164,600$52,900$217,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$77,500$333,200
2025$255,700$77,500$333,200
2025$255,700$77,500$333,200
2024$244,100$77,500$321,600
2024$244,100$77,500$321,600
2024$244,100$77,500$321,600
2024$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2023$244,100$77,500$321,600
2022$179,500$67,900$247,400
2022$179,500$67,900$247,400
2022$179,500$67,900$247,400
2022$179,500$67,900$247,400
2021$179,500$67,900$247,400
2021$179,500$67,900$247,400
2021$179,500$67,900$247,400
2021$179,500$67,900$247,400
2020$171,100$52,900$224,000
2020$171,100$52,900$224,000
2020$171,100$52,900$224,000
2020$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$171,100$52,900$224,000
2019$164,600$52,900$217,500
2018$164,600$52,900$217,500
2018$164,600$52,900$217,500
2018$164,600$52,900$217,500
2017$164,600$52,900$217,500
2017$164,600$52,900$217,500
2017$164,600$52,900$217,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 1/ 7/ / Location : 2321 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps