11335 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11335 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 48/ /
Acct#
10514
Owner
SETTLE, BRANDON L ET UX
Total Market Value
$390,400
Appraisal
$390,400
PID
9825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$150,400$390,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$150,400$390,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, BRANDON L ET UX
Address11335 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4947
Sale Price$232,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7040/1
Sale Date12/11/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, BRANDON L ET UX$232,00017040/10112/11/2015150007040
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$106,70024169/ 1109/05/2014140004169
EDWARDS, JAMES L ET UX$25,0000372/680 08/21/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $272,704
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 308 0
   2,520 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$150,400$390,400
2025$240,000$150,400$390,400
2025$240,000$150,400$390,400
2024$232,300$120,400$352,700
2024$232,300$120,400$352,700
2024$232,300$120,400$352,700
2024$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2022$174,400$105,400$279,800
2022$174,400$105,400$279,800
2022$174,400$105,400$279,800
2022$174,400$105,400$279,800
2021$174,400$105,400$279,800
2021$174,400$105,400$279,800
2021$174,400$105,400$279,800
2021$174,400$105,400$279,800
2020$160,300$93,800$254,100
2020$160,300$93,800$254,100
2020$160,300$93,800$254,100
2020$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$130,200$90,500$220,700
2018$130,200$90,500$220,700
2018$130,200$90,500$220,700
2018$130,200$90,500$220,700
2017$130,200$90,500$220,700
2017$130,200$90,500$220,700
2017$130,200$90,500$220,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$150,400$390,400
2025$240,000$150,400$390,400
2025$240,000$150,400$390,400
2024$232,300$120,400$352,700
2024$232,300$120,400$352,700
2024$232,300$120,400$352,700
2024$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2023$232,300$120,400$352,700
2022$174,400$105,400$279,800
2022$174,400$105,400$279,800
2022$174,400$105,400$279,800
2022$174,400$105,400$279,800
2021$174,400$105,400$279,800
2021$174,400$105,400$279,800
2021$174,400$105,400$279,800
2021$174,400$105,400$279,800
2020$160,300$93,800$254,100
2020$160,300$93,800$254,100
2020$160,300$93,800$254,100
2020$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$160,300$93,800$254,100
2019$130,200$90,500$220,700
2018$130,200$90,500$220,700
2018$130,200$90,500$220,700
2018$130,200$90,500$220,700
2017$130,200$90,500$220,700
2017$130,200$90,500$220,700
2017$130,200$90,500$220,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 48/ / Location : 11335 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps