318 W ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 W ASHER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ D 2/ /
Acct#
10515
Owner
CARTER, JON M ET AL
Total Market Value
$418,500
Appraisal
$418,500
PID
9826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHER ST SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$86,100$418,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$86,100$418,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, JON M ET AL
Address318 W ASHER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2902
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5385/0
Sale Date10/13/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, JON M ET AL$205,00015385/0 10/13/20105385
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$235,94314070/0 08/06/20104070
BOSWELL, JOHN R ET UX$315,000111266/0 10/02/200311266
G & C PROPERTIES/NEW DIRECTIONS LLC$135,00012808/0 04/04/20022808
STANLEY, CECELIA B$79,4000371/770 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,889
Replacement Cost: $503,589
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,753 1,753
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   3,316 2,889

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$86,100$418,500
2025$332,400$86,100$418,500
2025$332,400$86,100$418,500
2024$337,100$67,500$404,600
2024$337,100$67,500$404,600
2024$337,100$67,500$404,600
2024$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2022$245,600$65,700$311,300
2022$245,600$65,700$311,300
2022$245,600$65,700$311,300
2022$245,600$65,700$311,300
2021$245,600$65,700$311,300
2021$245,600$65,700$311,300
2021$245,600$65,700$311,300
2021$245,600$65,700$311,300
2020$236,300$45,100$281,400
2020$236,300$45,100$281,400
2020$236,300$45,100$281,400
2020$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$228,300$45,100$273,400
2018$228,300$45,100$273,400
2018$228,300$45,100$273,400
2018$228,300$45,100$273,400
2017$228,300$45,100$273,400
2017$228,300$45,100$273,400
2017$228,300$45,100$273,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$86,100$418,500
2025$332,400$86,100$418,500
2025$332,400$86,100$418,500
2024$337,100$67,500$404,600
2024$337,100$67,500$404,600
2024$337,100$67,500$404,600
2024$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2023$337,100$67,500$404,600
2022$245,600$65,700$311,300
2022$245,600$65,700$311,300
2022$245,600$65,700$311,300
2022$245,600$65,700$311,300
2021$245,600$65,700$311,300
2021$245,600$65,700$311,300
2021$245,600$65,700$311,300
2021$245,600$65,700$311,300
2020$236,300$45,100$281,400
2020$236,300$45,100$281,400
2020$236,300$45,100$281,400
2020$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$236,300$45,100$281,400
2019$228,300$45,100$273,400
2018$228,300$45,100$273,400
2018$228,300$45,100$273,400
2018$228,300$45,100$273,400
2017$228,300$45,100$273,400
2017$228,300$45,100$273,400
2017$228,300$45,100$273,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ D 2/ / Location : 318 W ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps