5461 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5461 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 1/ B /
Acct#
10517
Owner
NICHOLSON, ROGER L JR
Total Market Value
$323,700
Appraisal
$323,700
PID
9828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$95,000$323,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$95,000$323,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, ROGER L JR
Address5461 HOOVER RD

REVA, VA 22735-2216
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2012/1
Sale Date03/21/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, ROGER L JR $012012/10203/21/2022220002012
NICHOLSON, ROGER L JR ET UX$233,00011907/0 03/21/20081907
HOFFMAN, IRIS I$110,0001681/713 04/29/19990
SMITH, RONALD L ET UX$00227/413 09/22/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,537
Replacement Cost: $312,912
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
DCKDeck 685 0
   2,222 1,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$95,000$323,700
2025$228,700$95,000$323,700
2025$228,700$95,000$323,700
2024$218,300$70,000$288,300
2024$218,300$70,000$288,300
2024$218,300$70,000$288,300
2024$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2022$159,800$70,000$229,800
2022$159,800$70,000$229,800
2022$159,800$70,000$229,800
2022$159,800$70,000$229,800
2021$159,800$70,000$229,800
2021$159,800$70,000$229,800
2021$159,800$70,000$229,800
2021$159,800$70,000$229,800
2020$144,000$58,400$202,400
2020$144,000$58,400$202,400
2020$144,000$58,400$202,400
2020$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$119,200$55,100$174,300
2018$119,200$55,100$174,300
2018$119,200$55,100$174,300
2018$119,200$55,100$174,300
2017$119,200$55,100$174,300
2017$119,200$55,100$174,300
2017$119,200$55,100$174,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$95,000$323,700
2025$228,700$95,000$323,700
2025$228,700$95,000$323,700
2024$218,300$70,000$288,300
2024$218,300$70,000$288,300
2024$218,300$70,000$288,300
2024$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2023$218,300$70,000$288,300
2022$159,800$70,000$229,800
2022$159,800$70,000$229,800
2022$159,800$70,000$229,800
2022$159,800$70,000$229,800
2021$159,800$70,000$229,800
2021$159,800$70,000$229,800
2021$159,800$70,000$229,800
2021$159,800$70,000$229,800
2020$144,000$58,400$202,400
2020$144,000$58,400$202,400
2020$144,000$58,400$202,400
2020$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$144,000$58,400$202,400
2019$119,200$55,100$174,300
2018$119,200$55,100$174,300
2018$119,200$55,100$174,300
2018$119,200$55,100$174,300
2017$119,200$55,100$174,300
2017$119,200$55,100$174,300
2017$119,200$55,100$174,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 1/ B / Location : 5461 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps