22288 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22288 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 45/ C /
Acct#
10518
Owner
HENDRICKS, COURTNEY MORAY
Total Market Value
$166,400
Appraisal
$166,400
PID
9829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$81,800$166,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$81,800$166,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKS, COURTNEY MORAY
Address22288 MADDENS TAVERN RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-2002
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4210/0
Sale Date08/25/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENDRICKS, COURTNEY MORAY$70,00014210/0 08/25/20114210
HILLSIDE MOTORS INC$8,00015434/0 05/16/20065434
FREE CLINIC OF CULPEPER INC$015433/0 05/16/20065433
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$41,000112420/0 10/04/200512420
SMITH, SAMUEL JR$0079/50 07/08/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 885
Replacement Cost: $120,826
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 885 885
DCKDeck 64 0
   949 885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$81,800$166,400
2025$84,600$81,800$166,400
2025$84,600$81,800$166,400
2024$80,700$57,800$138,500
2024$80,700$57,800$138,500
2024$80,700$57,800$138,500
2024$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2022$60,200$48,200$108,400
2022$60,200$48,200$108,400
2022$60,200$48,200$108,400
2022$60,200$48,200$108,400
2021$60,200$48,200$108,400
2021$60,200$48,200$108,400
2021$60,200$48,200$108,400
2021$60,200$48,200$108,400
2020$53,700$37,000$90,700
2020$53,700$37,000$90,700
2020$53,700$37,000$90,700
2020$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$49,600$37,000$86,600
2018$49,600$37,000$86,600
2018$49,600$37,000$86,600
2018$49,600$37,000$86,600
2017$49,600$37,000$86,600
2017$49,600$37,000$86,600
2017$49,600$37,000$86,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,600$81,800$166,400
2025$84,600$81,800$166,400
2025$84,600$81,800$166,400
2024$80,700$57,800$138,500
2024$80,700$57,800$138,500
2024$80,700$57,800$138,500
2024$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2023$80,700$57,800$138,500
2022$60,200$48,200$108,400
2022$60,200$48,200$108,400
2022$60,200$48,200$108,400
2022$60,200$48,200$108,400
2021$60,200$48,200$108,400
2021$60,200$48,200$108,400
2021$60,200$48,200$108,400
2021$60,200$48,200$108,400
2020$53,700$37,000$90,700
2020$53,700$37,000$90,700
2020$53,700$37,000$90,700
2020$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$53,700$37,000$90,700
2019$49,600$37,000$86,600
2018$49,600$37,000$86,600
2018$49,600$37,000$86,600
2018$49,600$37,000$86,600
2017$49,600$37,000$86,600
2017$49,600$37,000$86,600
2017$49,600$37,000$86,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 45/ C / Location : 22288 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps