330 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
330 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ E 11/ /
Acct#
10519
Owner
PROSSER, CURTIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$302,100
Appraisal
$302,100
PID
9830
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 11 SECTION E
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$97,300$302,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$97,300$302,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROSSER, CURTIS ET UX
Address330 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10769/0
Sale Date08/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PROSSER, CURTIS ET UX$245,000110769/0 08/31/200510769
DESKIN, CARL M ET UX$180,00013653/0 04/15/20043653
DESKIN, GEANA RAE$013652/0 04/15/20043652
OWENS, MONROE L ET UX$110,0001652/287 07/31/19980
LOHR, JOSEPH D ET UX$120,0000454/699 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,301
Replacement Cost: $361,594
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,301 2,301
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   2,311 2,301

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME100.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
    0.00 UNITS 1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$97,300$302,100
2025$204,800$97,300$302,100
2025$204,800$97,300$302,100
2024$196,800$78,300$275,100
2024$196,800$78,300$275,100
2024$196,800$78,300$275,100
2024$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2022$143,300$66,900$210,200
2022$143,300$66,900$210,200
2022$143,300$66,900$210,200
2022$143,300$66,900$210,200
2021$143,300$66,900$210,200
2021$143,300$66,900$210,200
2021$143,300$66,900$210,200
2021$143,300$66,900$210,200
2020$137,800$51,500$189,300
2020$137,800$51,500$189,300
2020$137,800$51,500$189,300
2020$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$132,400$51,500$183,900
2018$132,400$51,500$183,900
2018$132,400$51,500$183,900
2018$132,400$51,500$183,900
2017$132,400$51,500$183,900
2017$132,400$51,500$183,900
2017$132,400$51,500$183,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$97,300$302,100
2025$204,800$97,300$302,100
2025$204,800$97,300$302,100
2024$196,800$78,300$275,100
2024$196,800$78,300$275,100
2024$196,800$78,300$275,100
2024$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2023$196,800$78,300$275,100
2022$143,300$66,900$210,200
2022$143,300$66,900$210,200
2022$143,300$66,900$210,200
2022$143,300$66,900$210,200
2021$143,300$66,900$210,200
2021$143,300$66,900$210,200
2021$143,300$66,900$210,200
2021$143,300$66,900$210,200
2020$137,800$51,500$189,300
2020$137,800$51,500$189,300
2020$137,800$51,500$189,300
2020$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$137,800$51,500$189,300
2019$132,400$51,500$183,900
2018$132,400$51,500$183,900
2018$132,400$51,500$183,900
2018$132,400$51,500$183,900
2017$132,400$51,500$183,900
2017$132,400$51,500$183,900
2017$132,400$51,500$183,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ E 11/ / Location : 330 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps