17096 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17096 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
10522
Owner
MINIS, KIM E ET UX
Total Market Value
$390,800
Appraisal
$390,800
PID
9833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$119,500$390,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$119,500$390,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINIS, KIM E ET UX
Address17096 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$137,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 605/626
Sale Date04/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINIS, KIM E ET UX$137,0001605/626 04/01/19970
TROIANO, ROBERT PAT$127,0000579/658 05/10/19960
SMITH, STEVE A$8,5000321/426 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $314,780
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,088 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'697.00 UNITS$9,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$119,500$390,800
2025$271,300$119,500$390,800
2025$271,300$119,500$390,800
2024$258,600$84,500$343,100
2024$258,600$84,500$343,100
2024$258,600$84,500$343,100
2024$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2022$199,800$79,500$279,300
2022$199,800$79,500$279,300
2022$199,800$79,500$279,300
2022$199,800$79,500$279,300
2021$199,800$79,500$279,300
2021$199,800$79,500$279,300
2021$199,800$79,500$279,300
2021$199,800$79,500$279,300
2020$183,700$67,900$251,600
2020$183,700$67,900$251,600
2020$183,700$67,900$251,600
2020$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$154,800$64,600$219,400
2018$154,800$64,600$219,400
2018$154,800$64,600$219,400
2018$154,800$64,600$219,400
2017$154,800$64,600$219,400
2017$154,800$64,600$219,400
2017$154,800$64,600$219,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$119,500$390,800
2025$271,300$119,500$390,800
2025$271,300$119,500$390,800
2024$258,600$84,500$343,100
2024$258,600$84,500$343,100
2024$258,600$84,500$343,100
2024$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2023$258,600$84,500$343,100
2022$199,800$79,500$279,300
2022$199,800$79,500$279,300
2022$199,800$79,500$279,300
2022$199,800$79,500$279,300
2021$199,800$79,500$279,300
2021$199,800$79,500$279,300
2021$199,800$79,500$279,300
2021$199,800$79,500$279,300
2020$183,700$67,900$251,600
2020$183,700$67,900$251,600
2020$183,700$67,900$251,600
2020$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$183,700$67,900$251,600
2019$154,800$64,600$219,400
2018$154,800$64,600$219,400
2018$154,800$64,600$219,400
2018$154,800$64,600$219,400
2017$154,800$64,600$219,400
2017$154,800$64,600$219,400
2017$154,800$64,600$219,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 32/ A / Location : 17096 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps