18107 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18107 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 91/ A /
Acct#
10526
Owner
WORTMAN, RONALD E ET AL
Total Market Value
$236,100
Appraisal
$236,100
PID
9835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
0.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,100$70,000$236,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,100$70,000$236,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORTMAN, RONALD E ET AL
Address18107 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 572/270
Sale Date02/01/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WORTMAN, RONALD E ET AL$60,0000572/270 02/01/19960
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$01560/767 08/23/19950
STIDMAN, MICHAEL D ET AL$74,5000419/776 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,067
Replacement Cost: $236,115
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,067 1,067
DCKDeck 352 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 277 0
   1,696 1,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,100$70,000$236,100
2025$166,100$70,000$236,100
2025$166,100$70,000$236,100
2024$158,400$70,000$228,400
2024$158,400$70,000$228,400
2024$158,400$70,000$228,400
2024$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2022$116,300$70,000$186,300
2022$116,300$70,000$186,300
2022$116,300$70,000$186,300
2022$116,300$70,000$186,300
2021$116,300$70,000$186,300
2021$116,300$70,000$186,300
2021$116,300$70,000$186,300
2021$116,300$70,000$186,300
2020$92,100$70,000$162,100
2020$92,100$70,000$162,100
2020$92,100$70,000$162,100
2020$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$73,500$70,000$143,500
2018$73,500$70,000$143,500
2018$73,500$70,000$143,500
2018$73,500$70,000$143,500
2017$73,500$70,000$143,500
2017$73,500$70,000$143,500
2017$73,500$70,000$143,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,100$70,000$236,100
2025$166,100$70,000$236,100
2025$166,100$70,000$236,100
2024$158,400$70,000$228,400
2024$158,400$70,000$228,400
2024$158,400$70,000$228,400
2024$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2023$158,400$70,000$228,400
2022$116,300$70,000$186,300
2022$116,300$70,000$186,300
2022$116,300$70,000$186,300
2022$116,300$70,000$186,300
2021$116,300$70,000$186,300
2021$116,300$70,000$186,300
2021$116,300$70,000$186,300
2021$116,300$70,000$186,300
2020$92,100$70,000$162,100
2020$92,100$70,000$162,100
2020$92,100$70,000$162,100
2020$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$92,100$70,000$162,100
2019$73,500$70,000$143,500
2018$73,500$70,000$143,500
2018$73,500$70,000$143,500
2018$73,500$70,000$143,500
2017$73,500$70,000$143,500
2017$73,500$70,000$143,500
2017$73,500$70,000$143,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 91/ A / Location : 18107 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps