4052 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4052 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 10/ A /
Acct#
10530
Owner
WHITE, VICKI CONRAD ET VIR
Total Market Value
$606,500
Appraisal
$606,500
PID
9839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,700$230,800$606,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,700$230,800$606,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, VICKI CONRAD ET VIR
Address4052 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1736
Sale Price$407,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5401/1
Sale Date10/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, VICKI CONRAD ET VIR $407,00025401/10110/08/2019190005401
BRIGGS, GARRETT ET AL$373,50022042/10104/18/2016160002042
CROWDER, KEITH ET AL$325,00021426/0 03/14/2012120001426
GEREMIA, BRET$287,0002592/0 02/04/2011110000592
DIANGELO, MICHAEL STEPHEN$199,9502678/604 04/01/19990
DESERRES, DAVID$180,0002641/714 04/28/19980
KOVACH, DAVID SCOTT ET UX$211,0002533/304 07/08/19940
BURCH, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$118,0000355/157 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $418,932
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area783
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
BSMBasement 1,044 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   3,348 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$230,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT1492.00 UNITS$40,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED312.00 UNITS$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,700$230,800$606,500
2025$375,700$230,800$606,500
2025$375,700$230,800$606,500
2024$363,700$196,900$560,600
2024$363,700$196,900$560,600
2024$363,700$196,900$560,600
2024$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2022$292,400$171,900$464,300
2022$248,900$171,900$420,800
2022$248,900$171,900$420,800
2022$248,900$171,900$420,800
2021$248,900$171,900$420,800
2021$248,900$171,900$420,800
2021$248,900$171,900$420,800
2021$248,900$171,900$420,800
2020$233,300$158,600$391,900
2020$233,300$158,600$391,900
2020$233,300$158,600$391,900
2020$233,300$158,600$391,900
2019$233,300$158,600$391,900
2019$219,200$158,600$377,800
2019$219,200$158,600$377,800
2019$219,200$158,600$377,800
2019$204,800$156,900$361,700
2018$204,800$156,900$361,700
2018$204,800$156,900$361,700
2018$204,800$156,900$361,700
2017$204,800$156,900$361,700
2017$204,800$156,900$361,700
2017$204,800$156,900$361,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,700$230,800$606,500
2025$375,700$230,800$606,500
2025$375,700$230,800$606,500
2024$363,700$196,900$560,600
2024$363,700$196,900$560,600
2024$363,700$196,900$560,600
2024$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2023$363,700$196,900$560,600
2022$292,400$171,900$464,300
2022$248,900$171,900$420,800
2022$248,900$171,900$420,800
2022$248,900$171,900$420,800
2021$248,900$171,900$420,800
2021$248,900$171,900$420,800
2021$248,900$171,900$420,800
2021$248,900$171,900$420,800
2020$233,300$158,600$391,900
2020$233,300$158,600$391,900
2020$233,300$158,600$391,900
2020$233,300$158,600$391,900
2019$233,300$158,600$391,900
2019$219,200$158,600$377,800
2019$219,200$158,600$377,800
2019$219,200$158,600$377,800
2019$204,800$156,900$361,700
2018$204,800$156,900$361,700
2018$204,800$156,900$361,700
2018$204,800$156,900$361,700
2017$204,800$156,900$361,700
2017$204,800$156,900$361,700
2017$204,800$156,900$361,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 10/ A / Location : 4052 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps