1819 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1819 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ A 12/ /
Acct#
1046
Owner
OROZCO, JUAN ENRIQUE AGUILAR
Total Market Value
$298,000
Appraisal
$298,000
PID
984
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON SUB LOT 12 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$78,900$298,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$78,900$298,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOROZCO, JUAN ENRIQUE AGUILAR
Address1819 BROAD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3839
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2696/1
Sale Date06/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OROZCO, JUAN ENRIQUE AGUILAR $290,00012696/10106/30/2023230002696
JENKINS, LETITIA $010024/10301/25/2023230000024
GRAY, JEAN B ET VIR$013862/0 04/05/20053862
BROCK, JEAN T$27,0000272/483 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $310,113
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 72 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,144 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT252.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$78,900$298,000
2025$219,100$78,900$298,000
2025$219,100$78,900$298,000
2024$210,500$59,200$269,700
2024$210,500$59,200$269,700
2024$210,500$59,200$269,700
2024$210,500$59,200$269,700
2023$210,500$59,200$269,700
2023$210,500$59,200$269,700
2023$185,500$59,200$244,700
2023$184,500$59,200$243,700
2023$184,500$59,200$243,700
2022$136,700$54,300$191,000
2022$136,700$54,300$191,000
2022$136,700$54,300$191,000
2022$136,700$54,300$191,000
2021$136,700$54,300$191,000
2021$136,700$54,300$191,000
2021$136,700$54,300$191,000
2021$136,700$54,300$191,000
2020$127,200$44,200$171,400
2020$127,200$44,200$171,400
2020$127,200$44,200$171,400
2020$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$113,300$39,500$152,800
2018$113,300$39,500$152,800
2018$113,300$39,500$152,800
2018$107,200$39,500$146,700
2017$107,200$39,500$146,700
2017$107,200$39,500$146,700
2017$107,200$39,500$146,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$78,900$298,000
2025$219,100$78,900$298,000
2025$219,100$78,900$298,000
2024$210,500$59,200$269,700
2024$210,500$59,200$269,700
2024$210,500$59,200$269,700
2024$210,500$59,200$269,700
2023$210,500$59,200$269,700
2023$210,500$59,200$269,700
2023$185,500$59,200$244,700
2023$184,500$59,200$243,700
2023$184,500$59,200$243,700
2022$136,700$54,300$191,000
2022$136,700$54,300$191,000
2022$136,700$54,300$191,000
2022$136,700$54,300$191,000
2021$136,700$54,300$191,000
2021$136,700$54,300$191,000
2021$136,700$54,300$191,000
2021$136,700$54,300$191,000
2020$127,200$44,200$171,400
2020$127,200$44,200$171,400
2020$127,200$44,200$171,400
2020$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$127,200$44,200$171,400
2019$113,300$39,500$152,800
2018$113,300$39,500$152,800
2018$113,300$39,500$152,800
2018$107,200$39,500$146,700
2017$107,200$39,500$146,700
2017$107,200$39,500$146,700
2017$107,200$39,500$146,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ A 12/ / Location : 1819 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps