17581 JACKSON PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17581 JACKSON PINES LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 45/ /
Acct#
10532
Owner
BROWN, DEBORAH KAY &
Assessed Value
$187,000
Appraisal
$211,200
PID
9841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,700$135,500$211,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$75,700$135,500$211,200$111,300$187,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, DEBORAH KAY &
BROWN, CAREY M III
Address17581 JACKSON PINES LN

BRANDY STATION , VA 22714-1728
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0124/1
Sale Date06/13/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, DEBORAH KAY &$030124/10406/13/2022220000124
BROWN, DEBORAH KAY &$015667/10405/03/2022170005667
BROWN, CAREY M JR LER$035667/10210/17/2017170005667
BROWN, CAREY M JR$00350/611 07/24/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $82,868
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PINE
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 480 480
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   660 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Land$135,500
Clean & Green Value$111,300
Clean & Green Acres3.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME560.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,700$135,500$211,200
2025$75,700$135,500$211,200
2025$75,700$135,500$211,200
2024$75,300$120,500$195,800
2024$75,300$120,500$195,800
2024$75,300$120,500$195,800
2024$75,300$120,500$195,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800
2022$56,900$95,500$152,400
2022$56,900$95,500$152,400
2022$56,900$95,500$152,400
2022$56,900$95,500$152,400
2021$56,900$95,500$152,400
2021$56,900$95,500$152,400
2021$56,900$95,500$152,400
2021$56,900$95,500$152,400
2020$50,700$80,500$131,200
2020$50,700$80,500$131,200
2020$50,700$80,500$131,200
2020$50,700$80,500$131,200
2019$50,700$80,500$131,200
2019$50,700$80,500$131,200
2019$50,700$80,500$131,200
2019$50,700$80,500$131,200
2019$47,100$80,500$127,600
2018$47,100$80,500$127,600
2018$47,100$80,500$127,600
2018$47,100$80,500$127,600
2017$47,100$80,500$127,600
2017$47,100$80,500$127,600
2017$47,100$80,500$127,600

Assessment
2025$75,700$135,500$211,200$111,300$187,000
2025$75,700$135,500$211,200$111,300$187,000
2025$75,700$135,500$211,200$111,300$187,000
2024$75,300$120,500$195,800$96,500$171,800
2024$75,300$120,500$195,800$96,500$171,800
2024$75,300$120,500$195,800$96,500$171,800
2024$75,300$120,500$195,800$96,500$171,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800$96,500$171,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800$96,500$171,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800$96,500$171,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800$96,500$171,800
2023$75,300$120,500$195,800$96,500$171,800
2022$56,900$95,500$152,400$71,300$128,200
2022$56,900$95,500$152,400$71,300$128,200
2022$56,900$95,500$152,400$71,300$128,200
2022$56,900$95,500$152,400$71,300$128,200
2021$56,900$95,500$152,400$71,300$128,200
2021$56,900$95,500$152,400$71,300$128,200
2021$56,900$95,500$152,400$71,300$128,200
2021$56,900$95,500$152,400$71,300$128,200
2020$50,700$80,500$131,200$56,100$106,800
2020$50,700$80,500$131,200$56,100$106,800
2020$50,700$80,500$131,200$56,100$106,800
2020$50,700$80,500$131,200$80,500$131,200
2019$50,700$80,500$131,200$80,500$131,200
2019$50,700$80,500$131,200$80,500$131,200
2019$50,700$80,500$131,200$80,500$131,200
2019$50,700$80,500$131,200$80,500$131,200
2019$47,100$80,500$127,600$80,500$127,600
2018$47,100$80,500$127,600$80,500$127,600
2018$47,100$80,500$127,600$80,500$127,600
2018$47,100$80,500$127,600$80,500$127,600
2017$47,100$80,500$127,600$80,500$127,600
2017$47,100$80,500$127,600$80,500$127,600
2017$47,100$80,500$127,600$80,500$127,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 45/ / Location : 17581 JACKSON PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps