14744 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14744 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 67/ /
Acct#
10534
Owner
FABCO HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,678,000
Appraisal
$1,678,000
PID
9843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY PF 4/719 BNDY SURVEY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
13.4820
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFABCO HOLDINGS LLC
Address14744 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2243
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6209/1
Sale Date11/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FABCO HOLDINGS LLC$300,00016209/10111/15/2019190006209
BRANDY STATION LLC$017400/0 11/08/20137400
BRANDY STATION JOINT VENTURE$159,9000413/265 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 14,945
Replacement Cost: $430,813
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent 
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths3
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 10,675 10,675
AOFOffice 4,270 4,270
CNPCanopy 132 0
   15,077 14,945

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$462,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2025$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2025$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2024$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2024$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2024$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2024$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2022$766,800$481,900$1,248,700
2022$766,800$481,900$1,248,700
2022$766,800$481,900$1,248,700
2022$766,800$481,900$1,248,700
2021$0$296,600$296,600
2021$0$296,600$296,600
2021$0$296,600$296,600
2021$0$296,600$296,600
2020$0$283,100$283,100
2020$2,500$283,100$285,600
2020$2,500$283,100$285,600
2020$2,500$202,200$204,700
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2018$2,500$202,500$205,000
2018$2,500$202,500$205,000
2018$2,500$202,500$205,000
2017$2,500$202,500$205,000
2017$2,500$202,500$205,000
2017$2,500$202,500$205,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2025$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2025$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2024$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2024$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2024$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2024$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2023$1,215,800$462,200$1,678,000
2022$766,800$481,900$1,248,700
2022$766,800$481,900$1,248,700
2022$766,800$481,900$1,248,700
2022$766,800$481,900$1,248,700
2021$0$296,600$296,600
2021$0$296,600$296,600
2021$0$296,600$296,600
2021$0$296,600$296,600
2020$0$283,100$283,100
2020$2,500$283,100$285,600
2020$2,500$283,100$285,600
2020$2,500$202,200$204,700
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2019$2,500$202,500$205,000
2018$2,500$202,500$205,000
2018$2,500$202,500$205,000
2018$2,500$202,500$205,000
2017$2,500$202,500$205,000
2017$2,500$202,500$205,000
2017$2,500$202,500$205,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 67/ / Location : 14744 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps