6271 GLEBE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6271 GLEBE WAY
Parcel ID
37/ / 49/ /
Acct#
10537
Owner
SMITH, WILLIAM R JR TR ET ALS
Assessed Value
$306,500
Appraisal
$367,900
PID
9846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MOUNTAIN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$229,000$367,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$138,900$229,000$367,900$167,600$306,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, WILLIAM R JR TR ET ALS
Address6282 GLEBE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7281
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 3433/1
Sale Date06/27/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, WILLIAM R JR TR ET ALS$043433/10206/27/2017170003433
SMITH, WILLIAM R JR$030248/10311/08/2016160000248
SMITH, LORRAINE K$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $206,650
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
COVCovered Patio 318 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 465 0
   2,095 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$229,000
Clean & Green Value$167,600
Clean & Green Acres8.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$229,000$367,900
2025$138,900$229,000$367,900
2025$138,900$229,000$367,900
2024$137,000$164,300$301,300
2024$137,000$164,300$301,300
2024$137,000$164,300$301,300
2024$137,000$131,800$268,800
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800
2022$103,100$126,800$229,900
2022$103,100$126,800$229,900
2022$103,100$126,800$229,900
2022$103,100$126,800$229,900
2021$103,100$126,800$229,900
2021$103,100$126,800$229,900
2021$103,100$126,800$229,900
2021$103,100$126,800$229,900
2020$90,100$115,200$205,300
2020$90,100$115,200$205,300
2020$90,100$115,200$205,300
2020$90,100$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300
2018$83,300$111,900$195,200
2018$83,300$111,900$195,200
2018$83,300$111,900$195,200
2017$83,300$111,900$195,200
2017$83,300$111,900$195,200
2017$83,300$111,900$195,200

Assessment
2025$138,900$229,000$367,900$167,600$306,500
2025$138,900$229,000$367,900$167,600$306,500
2025$138,900$229,000$367,900$167,600$306,500
2024$137,000$164,300$301,300$116,100$253,100
2024$137,000$164,300$301,300$116,100$253,100
2024$137,000$164,300$301,300$116,100$253,100
2024$137,000$131,800$268,800$83,600$220,600
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800$83,600$220,600
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800$83,600$220,600
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800$83,600$220,600
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800$83,600$220,600
2023$137,000$131,800$268,800$83,600$220,600
2022$103,100$126,800$229,900$77,600$180,700
2022$103,100$126,800$229,900$77,600$180,700
2022$103,100$126,800$229,900$77,600$180,700
2022$103,100$126,800$229,900$77,600$180,700
2021$103,100$126,800$229,900$77,600$180,700
2021$103,100$126,800$229,900$77,600$180,700
2021$103,100$126,800$229,900$77,600$180,700
2021$103,100$126,800$229,900$77,600$180,700
2020$90,100$115,200$205,300$64,900$155,000
2020$90,100$115,200$205,300$64,900$155,000
2020$90,100$115,200$205,300$64,900$155,000
2020$90,100$115,200$205,300$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300$115,200$205,300
2019$90,100$115,200$205,300$115,200$205,300
2018$83,300$111,900$195,200$111,900$195,200
2018$83,300$111,900$195,200$111,900$195,200
2018$83,300$111,900$195,200$111,900$195,200
2017$83,300$111,900$195,200$111,900$195,200
2017$83,300$111,900$195,200$111,900$195,200
2017$83,300$111,900$195,200$111,900$195,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 49/ / Location : 6271 GLEBE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps