7015 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7015 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 1/ /
Acct#
10539
Owner
FASS LLC
Total Market Value
$525,100
Appraisal
$525,100
PID
9848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN'S STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$211,500$525,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$211,500$525,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7005 JAMES MONROE HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerFASS LLC
Address7015 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6942
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6343/1
Sale Date11/21/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FASS LLC$500,00016343/10111/21/2019190006343
REVA MARKET INC$133,3001722/226 06/20/20000
HARRIS, ELLEN B$00392/270 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,490
Replacement Cost: $403,380
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,490 2,490
   2,490 2,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$211,500$525,100
2025$313,600$211,500$525,100
2025$313,600$211,500$525,100
2024$306,000$211,500$517,500
2024$306,000$211,500$517,500
2024$306,000$211,500$517,500
2024$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2022$290,900$211,500$502,400
2022$290,900$211,500$502,400
2022$290,900$211,500$502,400
2022$290,900$211,500$502,400
2021$290,900$211,500$502,400
2021$290,900$211,500$502,400
2021$290,900$211,500$502,400
2021$290,900$211,500$502,400
2020$207,600$146,500$354,100
2020$207,600$146,500$354,100
2020$207,600$146,500$354,100
2020$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$143,300$96,500$239,800
2018$143,300$96,500$239,800
2018$143,300$96,500$239,800
2018$143,300$96,500$239,800
2017$143,300$96,500$239,800
2017$143,300$96,500$239,800
2017$143,300$96,500$239,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$211,500$525,100
2025$313,600$211,500$525,100
2025$313,600$211,500$525,100
2024$306,000$211,500$517,500
2024$306,000$211,500$517,500
2024$306,000$211,500$517,500
2024$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2023$306,000$211,500$517,500
2022$290,900$211,500$502,400
2022$290,900$211,500$502,400
2022$290,900$211,500$502,400
2022$290,900$211,500$502,400
2021$290,900$211,500$502,400
2021$290,900$211,500$502,400
2021$290,900$211,500$502,400
2021$290,900$211,500$502,400
2020$207,600$146,500$354,100
2020$207,600$146,500$354,100
2020$207,600$146,500$354,100
2020$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$207,600$146,500$354,100
2019$143,300$96,500$239,800
2018$143,300$96,500$239,800
2018$143,300$96,500$239,800
2018$143,300$96,500$239,800
2017$143,300$96,500$239,800
2017$143,300$96,500$239,800
2017$143,300$96,500$239,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 1/ / Location : 7015 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps