6228 GLEBE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6228 GLEBE WAY
Parcel ID
37/ / 49/ A /
Acct#
10540
Owner
WILLIAMS, DONALD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,500
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
9849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MOUNTAIN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$145,400$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$145,400$411,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DONALD R ET UX
Address6228 GLEBE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5283/0
Sale Date08/20/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, DONALD R ET UX$110,00015283/0 08/20/20015283
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$016186/0 11/22/20006186
KOPLASKI, STEPHEN J$131,5001680/199 04/13/19990
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF CHICAGO TEE$01662/215 10/30/19980
GRIFFIN, STANLEY WAYNE$115,0001553/657 05/10/19950
SMITH, WILLIAM R JR ET UX$00207/98 11/19/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $345,158
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1375
Fin Basement Area1031
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,375 1,375
BSMBasement 1,375 0
CPTCarport 552 0
DCKDeck 324 0
   3,626 1,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L7200.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$145,400$411,500
2025$266,100$145,400$411,500
2025$266,100$145,400$411,500
2024$251,600$110,400$362,000
2024$251,600$110,400$362,000
2024$251,600$110,400$362,000
2024$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2022$197,200$105,400$302,600
2022$197,200$105,400$302,600
2022$197,200$105,400$302,600
2022$197,200$105,400$302,600
2021$197,200$105,400$302,600
2021$197,200$105,400$302,600
2021$197,200$105,400$302,600
2021$197,200$105,400$302,600
2020$178,700$93,800$272,500
2020$178,700$93,800$272,500
2020$178,700$93,800$272,500
2020$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$152,200$90,500$242,700
2018$152,200$90,500$242,700
2018$152,200$90,500$242,700
2018$152,200$90,500$242,700
2017$152,200$90,500$242,700
2017$152,200$90,500$242,700
2017$152,200$90,500$242,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$145,400$411,500
2025$266,100$145,400$411,500
2025$266,100$145,400$411,500
2024$251,600$110,400$362,000
2024$251,600$110,400$362,000
2024$251,600$110,400$362,000
2024$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2023$251,600$110,400$362,000
2022$197,200$105,400$302,600
2022$197,200$105,400$302,600
2022$197,200$105,400$302,600
2022$197,200$105,400$302,600
2021$197,200$105,400$302,600
2021$197,200$105,400$302,600
2021$197,200$105,400$302,600
2021$197,200$105,400$302,600
2020$178,700$93,800$272,500
2020$178,700$93,800$272,500
2020$178,700$93,800$272,500
2020$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$178,700$93,800$272,500
2019$152,200$90,500$242,700
2018$152,200$90,500$242,700
2018$152,200$90,500$242,700
2018$152,200$90,500$242,700
2017$152,200$90,500$242,700
2017$152,200$90,500$242,700
2017$152,200$90,500$242,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 49/ A / Location : 6228 GLEBE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps