1213 KRISTIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1213 KRISTIN LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 45/ /
Acct#
10541
Owner
WEAKLEY, RUSSELL JR
Total Market Value
$419,100
Appraisal
$419,100
PID
9850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 45, SECT. 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$137,000$419,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$137,000$419,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAKLEY, RUSSELL JR
Address1213 KRISTIN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2033
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1215/1
Sale Date03/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAKLEY, RUSSELL JR $410,00011215/10103/28/2024240001215
WORTMAN, ERIC &$010036/11702/09/2024240000036
WORTMAN, ROBERT D$01507/5900403/21/2023 
WORTMAN, ROBERT D ET UX$125,0000507/590 08/19/19930
CONVERSE, DOUGLAS A ET UX$112,5000387/33 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $336,550
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
CRLCrawl Space 1,512 0
DCKDeck 606 0
GARGarage 594 0
   4,224 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED288.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$137,000$419,100
2025$282,100$137,000$419,100
2025$282,100$137,000$419,100
2024$282,100$137,000$419,100
2024$268,500$122,000$390,500
2024$268,500$122,000$390,500
2024$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2022$193,400$97,000$290,400
2022$193,400$97,000$290,400
2022$193,400$97,000$290,400
2022$193,400$97,000$290,400
2021$193,400$97,000$290,400
2021$193,400$97,000$290,400
2021$193,400$97,000$290,400
2021$193,400$97,000$290,400
2020$187,200$83,700$270,900
2020$187,200$83,700$270,900
2020$187,200$83,700$270,900
2020$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$155,300$82,000$237,300
2018$155,300$82,000$237,300
2018$155,300$82,000$237,300
2018$155,300$82,000$237,300
2017$155,300$82,000$237,300
2017$155,300$82,000$237,300
2017$155,300$82,000$237,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$137,000$419,100
2025$282,100$137,000$419,100
2025$282,100$137,000$419,100
2024$282,100$137,000$419,100
2024$268,500$122,000$390,500
2024$268,500$122,000$390,500
2024$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2023$262,400$122,000$384,400
2022$193,400$97,000$290,400
2022$193,400$97,000$290,400
2022$193,400$97,000$290,400
2022$193,400$97,000$290,400
2021$193,400$97,000$290,400
2021$193,400$97,000$290,400
2021$193,400$97,000$290,400
2021$193,400$97,000$290,400
2020$187,200$83,700$270,900
2020$187,200$83,700$270,900
2020$187,200$83,700$270,900
2020$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$187,200$83,700$270,900
2019$155,300$82,000$237,300
2018$155,300$82,000$237,300
2018$155,300$82,000$237,300
2018$155,300$82,000$237,300
2017$155,300$82,000$237,300
2017$155,300$82,000$237,300
2017$155,300$82,000$237,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 45/ / Location : 1213 KRISTIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps