11424 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11424 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ C2 /
Acct#
10543
Owner
SOUTTER, BOBBY GENE JR
Total Market Value
$320,200
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
9852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH WOODLAND SUB L13 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$109,300$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$109,300$320,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, BOBBY GENE JR
Address11424 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5924
Sale Price$108,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 671/297
Sale Date01/25/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, BOBBY GENE JR$108,7501671/297 01/25/19990
SMOOT, BETTY J$00220/125 11/04/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $274,988
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 324 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   3,084 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$109,300$320,200
2025$210,900$109,300$320,200
2025$210,900$109,300$320,200
2024$202,500$74,500$277,000
2024$202,500$74,500$277,000
2024$202,500$74,500$277,000
2024$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2022$150,800$59,600$210,400
2022$150,800$59,600$210,400
2022$150,800$59,600$210,400
2022$150,800$59,600$210,400
2021$150,800$59,600$210,400
2021$150,800$59,600$210,400
2021$150,800$59,600$210,400
2021$150,800$59,600$210,400
2020$138,300$57,400$195,700
2020$138,300$57,400$195,700
2020$138,300$57,400$195,700
2020$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$114,100$44,500$158,600
2018$114,100$44,500$158,600
2018$114,100$44,500$158,600
2018$114,100$44,500$158,600
2017$114,100$44,500$158,600
2017$114,100$44,500$158,600
2017$114,100$44,500$158,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$109,300$320,200
2025$210,900$109,300$320,200
2025$210,900$109,300$320,200
2024$202,500$74,500$277,000
2024$202,500$74,500$277,000
2024$202,500$74,500$277,000
2024$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2023$197,000$74,500$271,500
2022$150,800$59,600$210,400
2022$150,800$59,600$210,400
2022$150,800$59,600$210,400
2022$150,800$59,600$210,400
2021$150,800$59,600$210,400
2021$150,800$59,600$210,400
2021$150,800$59,600$210,400
2021$150,800$59,600$210,400
2020$138,300$57,400$195,700
2020$138,300$57,400$195,700
2020$138,300$57,400$195,700
2020$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$138,300$57,400$195,700
2019$114,100$44,500$158,600
2018$114,100$44,500$158,600
2018$114,100$44,500$158,600
2018$114,100$44,500$158,600
2017$114,100$44,500$158,600
2017$114,100$44,500$158,600
2017$114,100$44,500$158,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ C2 / Location : 11424 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps