10136 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10136 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 39/ /
Acct#
10556
Owner
SMOOT, C ELWOOD JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$230,800
Appraisal
$799,800
PID
9864
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
96.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,600$734,200$799,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$65,600$734,200$799,800$165,200$230,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT, C ELWOOD JR ET UX
Address1418 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3816
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 471/0
Sale Date01/15/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT, C ELWOOD JR ET UX$01471/0 01/15/2003471
SMOOT, C ELWOOD ET UX ET ALS$0110950/0 12/27/200210950
SMOOT, C ELWOOD$000292/812 08/23/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 504
Replacement Cost: $100,883
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1UNFINISHED
Interior Floor 2 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
GARGarage 936 0
   1,440 504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)96.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$734,200
Clean & Green Value$165,200
Clean & Green Acres95.83

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,600$734,200$799,800
2025$65,600$734,200$799,800
2025$65,600$734,200$799,800
2024$64,500$607,100$671,600
2024$64,500$607,100$671,600
2024$16,100$532,600$548,700
2024$16,100$532,600$548,700
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700
2022$16,100$464,800$480,900
2022$16,100$464,800$480,900
2022$16,100$464,800$480,900
2022$16,100$464,800$480,900
2021$16,100$464,800$480,900
2021$16,100$464,800$480,900
2021$16,100$464,800$480,900
2021$16,100$464,800$480,900
2020$16,100$464,800$480,900
2020$16,100$464,800$480,900
2020$16,100$464,800$480,900
2020$16,100$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900
2018$16,100$464,800$480,900
2018$16,100$464,800$480,900
2018$16,100$464,800$480,900
2017$11,000$464,800$475,800
2017$11,000$464,800$475,800
2017$11,000$464,800$475,800

Assessment
2025$65,600$734,200$799,800$165,200$230,800
2025$65,600$734,200$799,800$165,200$230,800
2025$65,600$734,200$799,800$165,200$230,800
2024$64,500$607,100$671,600$136,100$200,600
2024$64,500$607,100$671,600$136,100$200,600
2024$16,100$532,600$548,700$56,500$72,600
2024$16,100$532,600$548,700$56,500$72,600
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700$56,500$72,600
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700$56,500$72,600
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700$56,500$72,600
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700$56,500$72,600
2023$16,100$532,600$548,700$56,500$72,600
2022$16,100$464,800$480,900$42,000$58,100
2022$16,100$464,800$480,900$42,000$58,100
2022$16,100$464,800$480,900$42,000$58,100
2022$16,100$464,800$480,900$42,000$58,100
2021$16,100$464,800$480,900$42,000$58,100
2021$16,100$464,800$480,900$42,000$58,100
2021$16,100$464,800$480,900$42,000$58,100
2021$16,100$464,800$480,900$42,000$58,100
2020$16,100$464,800$480,900$40,600$56,700
2020$16,100$464,800$480,900$40,600$56,700
2020$16,100$464,800$480,900$40,600$56,700
2020$16,100$464,800$480,900$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900$464,800$480,900
2019$16,100$464,800$480,900$464,800$480,900
2018$16,100$464,800$480,900$464,800$480,900
2018$16,100$464,800$480,900$464,800$480,900
2018$16,100$464,800$480,900$464,800$480,900
2017$11,000$464,800$475,800$464,800$475,800
2017$11,000$464,800$475,800$464,800$475,800
2017$11,000$464,800$475,800$464,800$475,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 39/ / Location : 10136 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps