20094 ROWDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20094 ROWDY RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 36/ /
Acct#
10559
Owner
SMOOT, PATRICE M
Total Market Value
$602,700
Appraisal
$602,700
PID
9867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY PLAT CAB 2/276
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
21.7166
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$192,900$602,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$192,900$602,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT, PATRICE M
Address20094 ROWDY RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2450
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5201/1
Sale Date08/26/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT, PATRICE M$015201/11308/26/2022220005201
SMOOT, CHARLES W ET UX$70,0000313/164 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,410
Replacement Cost: $466,549
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area990
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,090 3,090
FUSFinished Upper Story 320 320
BSMBasement 990 0
   4,400 3,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2660.00 UNITS$18,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1610.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1080.00 UNITS$4,3001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL2320.00 UNITS$9,3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1140.00 UNITS$17,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL1104.00 UNITS$11,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL2100.00 UNITS$8,4001
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL3760.00 UNITS$45,1001
BRNBARNODOLD7440.00 UNITS$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$192,900$602,700
2025$409,800$192,900$602,700
2025$409,800$192,900$602,700
2024$383,200$107,300$490,500
2024$383,200$107,300$490,500
2024$383,200$107,300$490,500
2024$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2022$308,600$117,100$425,700
2022$308,600$117,100$425,700
2022$308,600$117,100$425,700
2022$308,600$117,100$425,700
2021$308,600$117,100$425,700
2021$308,600$117,100$425,700
2021$308,600$117,100$425,700
2021$308,600$117,100$425,700
2020$289,800$107,300$397,100
2020$289,800$107,300$397,100
2020$289,800$107,300$397,100
2020$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$182,400$107,300$289,700
2018$182,400$107,300$289,700
2018$182,400$107,300$289,700
2018$182,400$107,300$289,700
2017$182,400$107,300$289,700
2017$182,400$107,300$289,700
2017$182,400$107,300$289,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,800$192,900$602,700
2025$409,800$192,900$602,700
2025$409,800$192,900$602,700
2024$383,200$107,300$490,500
2024$383,200$107,300$490,500
2024$383,200$107,300$490,500
2024$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2023$383,200$107,300$490,500
2022$308,600$117,100$425,700
2022$308,600$117,100$425,700
2022$308,600$117,100$425,700
2022$308,600$117,100$425,700
2021$308,600$117,100$425,700
2021$308,600$117,100$425,700
2021$308,600$117,100$425,700
2021$308,600$117,100$425,700
2020$289,800$107,300$397,100
2020$289,800$107,300$397,100
2020$289,800$107,300$397,100
2020$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$191,800$107,300$299,100
2019$182,400$107,300$289,700
2018$182,400$107,300$289,700
2018$182,400$107,300$289,700
2018$182,400$107,300$289,700
2017$182,400$107,300$289,700
2017$182,400$107,300$289,700
2017$182,400$107,300$289,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 36/ / Location : 20094 ROWDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps