10600 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10600 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
10560
Owner
MULLEN, THOMAS HARMON
Total Market Value
$450,300
Appraisal
$450,300
PID
9868
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$132,000$450,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$132,000$450,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN, THOMAS HARMON
Address10600 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7006
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1562/1
Sale Date04/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLEN, THOMAS HARMON $295,00011562/10104/08/2019190001562
SHEWBRIDGE, CHARLES L E III$013124/10706/07/2016160003124
SHEWBRIDGE, CHARLES L E III ET UX$279,5001868/0 01/28/2003868
SMOOT, CURTIS LEE ET UX$00259/199 03/23/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,633
Replacement Cost: $368,779
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1303
Fin Basement Area1303
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
BSMBasement 1,303 0
DCKDeck 702 0
OPROpen Porch 87 0
   3,725 1,633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1360.00 UNITS$19,4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$132,000$450,300
2025$318,300$132,000$450,300
2025$318,300$132,000$450,300
2024$297,700$102,000$399,700
2024$297,700$102,000$399,700
2024$297,700$102,000$399,700
2024$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2022$235,200$87,000$322,200
2022$235,200$87,000$322,200
2022$235,200$87,000$322,200
2022$235,200$87,000$322,200
2021$235,200$87,000$322,200
2021$235,100$87,000$322,100
2021$235,100$87,000$322,100
2021$235,100$87,000$322,100
2020$216,900$75,400$292,300
2020$216,900$75,400$292,300
2020$216,900$75,400$292,300
2020$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$190,600$72,100$262,700
2018$190,600$72,100$262,700
2018$190,600$72,100$262,700
2018$190,600$72,100$262,700
2017$190,600$72,100$262,700
2017$190,600$72,100$262,700
2017$190,600$72,100$262,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$132,000$450,300
2025$318,300$132,000$450,300
2025$318,300$132,000$450,300
2024$297,700$102,000$399,700
2024$297,700$102,000$399,700
2024$297,700$102,000$399,700
2024$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2023$297,700$102,000$399,700
2022$235,200$87,000$322,200
2022$235,200$87,000$322,200
2022$235,200$87,000$322,200
2022$235,200$87,000$322,200
2021$235,200$87,000$322,200
2021$235,100$87,000$322,100
2021$235,100$87,000$322,100
2021$235,100$87,000$322,100
2020$216,900$75,400$292,300
2020$216,900$75,400$292,300
2020$216,900$75,400$292,300
2020$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$216,900$75,400$292,300
2019$190,600$72,100$262,700
2018$190,600$72,100$262,700
2018$190,600$72,100$262,700
2018$190,600$72,100$262,700
2017$190,600$72,100$262,700
2017$190,600$72,100$262,700
2017$190,600$72,100$262,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ A / Location : 10600 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps