1151 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1151 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 12/ /
Acct#
10562
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G
Total Market Value
$320,700
Appraisal
$320,700
PID
9870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 12 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$84,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 574/71
Sale Date02/28/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G$84,0001574/71 02/28/19960
SMOOT, GLADYS R$00222/8 11/15/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $288,677
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
PTOPatio 200 0
   1,592 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2024$203,700$75,100$278,800
2024$203,700$75,100$278,800
2024$203,700$75,100$278,800
2024$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2020$135,000$54,500$189,500
2020$135,000$54,500$189,500
2020$135,000$54,500$189,500
2020$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$117,800$46,300$164,100
2018$117,800$46,300$164,100
2018$117,800$46,300$164,100
2018$117,800$46,300$164,100
2017$117,800$46,300$164,100
2017$117,800$46,300$164,100
2017$117,800$46,300$164,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2025$211,600$109,100$320,700
2024$203,700$75,100$278,800
2024$203,700$75,100$278,800
2024$203,700$75,100$278,800
2024$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2023$203,700$75,100$278,800
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2020$135,000$54,500$189,500
2020$135,000$54,500$189,500
2020$135,000$54,500$189,500
2020$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$135,000$54,500$189,500
2019$117,800$46,300$164,100
2018$117,800$46,300$164,100
2018$117,800$46,300$164,100
2018$117,800$46,300$164,100
2017$117,800$46,300$164,100
2017$117,800$46,300$164,100
2017$117,800$46,300$164,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 12/ / Location : 1151 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps