333 COVINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 COVINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
10563
Owner
CARTER, ANGELA
Total Market Value
$290,800
Appraisal
$290,800
PID
9871
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON ST JENKINS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$76,900$290,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$76,900$290,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, ANGELA
Address333 COVINGTON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$182,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4516/0
Sale Date07/09/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, ANGELA$182,00014516/0 07/09/20084516
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$255,15812322/0 04/07/20082322
VASQUEZ, DANIEL$240,00014456/0 05/16/20074456
BENITEZ, JOSE$192,000110426/0 09/28/200410426
ESTEP, JANICE M$01609/137 05/15/19970
ESTEP, THOMAS V ET UX$84,0000443/689 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $232,170
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 768 461
DCKDeck 176 0
   1,712 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0172
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$76,900$290,800
2025$213,900$76,900$290,800
2025$213,900$76,900$290,800
2024$201,800$57,800$259,600
2024$201,800$57,800$259,600
2024$201,800$57,800$259,600
2024$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2022$141,400$53,000$194,400
2022$141,400$53,000$194,400
2022$141,400$53,000$194,400
2022$141,400$53,000$194,400
2021$141,400$53,000$194,400
2021$141,400$53,000$194,400
2021$141,400$53,000$194,400
2021$141,400$53,000$194,400
2020$140,100$37,300$177,400
2020$140,100$37,300$177,400
2020$140,100$37,300$177,400
2020$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$117,600$24,900$142,500
2018$117,600$24,900$142,500
2018$117,600$24,900$142,500
2018$117,600$24,900$142,500
2017$117,600$24,900$142,500
2017$117,600$24,900$142,500
2017$117,600$24,900$142,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$76,900$290,800
2025$213,900$76,900$290,800
2025$213,900$76,900$290,800
2024$201,800$57,800$259,600
2024$201,800$57,800$259,600
2024$201,800$57,800$259,600
2024$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2023$201,800$57,800$259,600
2022$141,400$53,000$194,400
2022$141,400$53,000$194,400
2022$141,400$53,000$194,400
2022$141,400$53,000$194,400
2021$141,400$53,000$194,400
2021$141,400$53,000$194,400
2021$141,400$53,000$194,400
2021$141,400$53,000$194,400
2020$140,100$37,300$177,400
2020$140,100$37,300$177,400
2020$140,100$37,300$177,400
2020$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$140,100$37,300$177,400
2019$117,600$24,900$142,500
2018$117,600$24,900$142,500
2018$117,600$24,900$142,500
2018$117,600$24,900$142,500
2017$117,600$24,900$142,500
2017$117,600$24,900$142,500
2017$117,600$24,900$142,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 3/ 13/ / Location : 333 COVINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps