180 KING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 KING ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 39/ /
Acct#
10566
Owner
FORTUNE, DENNIS
Total Market Value
$318,200
Appraisal
$318,200
PID
9874
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS LOT 39, 10806 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,600$94,600$318,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,600$94,600$318,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTUNE, DENNIS
Address180 KING ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8008
Sale Price$174,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3267/
Sale Date07/18/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORTUNE, DENNIS$174,00013267/ 0107/18/2014140003267
SMOOT, ISIAH E$66,0000423/52 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $258,879
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 300 0
OPROpen Porch 89 0
   1,719 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,600$94,600$318,200
2025$223,600$94,600$318,200
2025$223,600$94,600$318,200
2024$213,200$79,600$292,800
2024$213,200$79,600$292,800
2024$213,200$79,600$292,800
2024$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2022$180,600$65,500$246,100
2022$180,600$65,500$246,100
2022$180,600$65,500$246,100
2022$180,600$65,500$246,100
2021$180,600$65,500$246,100
2021$180,600$65,500$246,100
2021$180,600$65,500$246,100
2021$180,600$65,500$246,100
2020$147,900$48,400$196,300
2020$147,900$48,400$196,300
2020$147,900$48,400$196,300
2020$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$126,900$48,400$175,300
2018$126,900$48,400$175,300
2018$126,900$48,400$175,300
2018$126,900$48,400$175,300
2017$126,900$48,400$175,300
2017$126,900$48,400$175,300
2017$126,900$48,400$175,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,600$94,600$318,200
2025$223,600$94,600$318,200
2025$223,600$94,600$318,200
2024$213,200$79,600$292,800
2024$213,200$79,600$292,800
2024$213,200$79,600$292,800
2024$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2023$213,200$79,600$292,800
2022$180,600$65,500$246,100
2022$180,600$65,500$246,100
2022$180,600$65,500$246,100
2022$180,600$65,500$246,100
2021$180,600$65,500$246,100
2021$180,600$65,500$246,100
2021$180,600$65,500$246,100
2021$180,600$65,500$246,100
2020$147,900$48,400$196,300
2020$147,900$48,400$196,300
2020$147,900$48,400$196,300
2020$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$147,900$48,400$196,300
2019$126,900$48,400$175,300
2018$126,900$48,400$175,300
2018$126,900$48,400$175,300
2018$126,900$48,400$175,300
2017$126,900$48,400$175,300
2017$126,900$48,400$175,300
2017$126,900$48,400$175,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 39/ / Location : 180 KING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps