5183 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5183 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 22/ /
Acct#
10572
Owner
FRIEDL, JUSTIN JAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$390,100
Appraisal
$390,100
PID
9880
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$163,000$390,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$163,000$390,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIEDL, JUSTIN JAY ET UX
Address5183 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2223
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2608/1
Sale Date05/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRIEDL, JUSTIN JAY ET UX$250,00012608/10105/16/2016160002608
NICHOLSON, RALPH D ET UX$75,00013058/0 06/22/20113058
SNEAD, DELORES ET AL$75,00003057/0 06/22/20113057
SNEAD, DELORES N ET ALS$01156/0 04/27/2011156
NICHOLSON, ILA D$21,0000347/221 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,019
Replacement Cost: $261,409
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,019 1,019
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 350 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   2,499 1,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD3520.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$163,000$390,100
2025$227,100$163,000$390,100
2025$227,100$163,000$390,100
2024$218,600$126,000$344,600
2024$218,600$126,000$344,600
2024$218,600$126,000$344,600
2024$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2022$166,100$126,000$292,100
2022$166,100$126,000$292,100
2022$166,100$126,000$292,100
2022$166,100$126,000$292,100
2021$166,100$126,000$292,100
2021$166,100$126,000$292,100
2021$166,100$126,000$292,100
2021$166,100$126,000$292,100
2020$149,700$114,400$264,100
2020$149,700$114,400$264,100
2020$149,700$114,400$264,100
2020$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$122,200$111,100$233,300
2018$122,200$111,100$233,300
2018$122,200$111,100$233,300
2018$122,200$111,100$233,300
2017$122,200$111,100$233,300
2017$122,200$111,100$233,300
2017$122,200$111,100$233,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$163,000$390,100
2025$227,100$163,000$390,100
2025$227,100$163,000$390,100
2024$218,600$126,000$344,600
2024$218,600$126,000$344,600
2024$218,600$126,000$344,600
2024$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2023$218,600$126,000$344,600
2022$166,100$126,000$292,100
2022$166,100$126,000$292,100
2022$166,100$126,000$292,100
2022$166,100$126,000$292,100
2021$166,100$126,000$292,100
2021$166,100$126,000$292,100
2021$166,100$126,000$292,100
2021$166,100$126,000$292,100
2020$149,700$114,400$264,100
2020$149,700$114,400$264,100
2020$149,700$114,400$264,100
2020$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$149,700$114,400$264,100
2019$122,200$111,100$233,300
2018$122,200$111,100$233,300
2018$122,200$111,100$233,300
2018$122,200$111,100$233,300
2017$122,200$111,100$233,300
2017$122,200$111,100$233,300
2017$122,200$111,100$233,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 22/ / Location : 5183 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps