17329 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17329 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 112/ /
Acct#
10573
Owner
PARTLOW, WILLIAM J
Total Market Value
$271,000
Appraisal
$271,000
PID
9881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 112 SEC II 40,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$109,400$271,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$109,400$271,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARTLOW, WILLIAM J
Address17329 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3727/0
Sale Date04/09/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARTLOW, WILLIAM J$013727/0 04/09/20033727
PARTLOW, WILLIAM J ET AL$129,90014430/0 05/31/20024430
DONOVAN, ROBERT C ET UX$95,0001724/699 07/17/20000
SMOOT, STEVEN L$22,50000426/117 11/28/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $210,883
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
CPTCarport 336 0
DCKDeck 704 0
   1,952 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$109,400$271,000
2025$161,600$109,400$271,000
2025$161,600$109,400$271,000
2024$156,500$74,600$231,100
2024$156,500$74,600$231,100
2024$156,500$74,600$231,100
2024$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2022$115,000$69,600$184,600
2022$115,000$69,600$184,600
2022$115,000$69,600$184,600
2022$115,000$69,600$184,600
2021$115,000$69,600$184,600
2021$115,000$69,600$184,600
2021$115,000$69,600$184,600
2021$115,000$69,600$184,600
2020$102,100$57,600$159,700
2020$102,100$57,600$159,700
2020$102,100$57,600$159,700
2020$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$80,200$54,300$134,500
2018$80,200$54,300$134,500
2018$80,200$54,300$134,500
2018$80,200$54,300$134,500
2017$80,200$54,300$134,500
2017$80,200$54,300$134,500
2017$80,200$54,300$134,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$109,400$271,000
2025$161,600$109,400$271,000
2025$161,600$109,400$271,000
2024$156,500$74,600$231,100
2024$156,500$74,600$231,100
2024$156,500$74,600$231,100
2024$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2023$156,500$74,600$231,100
2022$115,000$69,600$184,600
2022$115,000$69,600$184,600
2022$115,000$69,600$184,600
2022$115,000$69,600$184,600
2021$115,000$69,600$184,600
2021$115,000$69,600$184,600
2021$115,000$69,600$184,600
2021$115,000$69,600$184,600
2020$102,100$57,600$159,700
2020$102,100$57,600$159,700
2020$102,100$57,600$159,700
2020$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$102,100$57,600$159,700
2019$80,200$54,300$134,500
2018$80,200$54,300$134,500
2018$80,200$54,300$134,500
2018$80,200$54,300$134,500
2017$80,200$54,300$134,500
2017$80,200$54,300$134,500
2017$80,200$54,300$134,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 112/ / Location : 17329 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps