506 MIMOSA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 MIMOSA ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
10578
Owner
CRAWFORD, BARBARA
Total Market Value
$283,000
Appraisal
$283,000
PID
9886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 11 SECT A 23,700 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$98,600$283,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$98,600$283,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD, BARBARA
Address506 MIMOSA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$177,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9786/0
Sale Date09/13/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAWFORD, BARBARA$177,00019786/0 09/13/20049786
DEAL, RONALD L ET UX$81,50016025/0 11/15/20006025
DEAL, CHARLES F ET UX$82,0000406/562 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $241,555
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 220 0
   1,532 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$98,600$283,000
2025$184,400$98,600$283,000
2025$184,400$98,600$283,000
2024$176,900$79,400$256,300
2024$176,900$79,400$256,300
2024$176,900$79,400$256,300
2024$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2022$129,100$67,800$196,900
2022$129,100$67,800$196,900
2022$129,100$67,800$196,900
2022$129,100$67,800$196,900
2021$129,100$67,800$196,900
2021$129,100$67,800$196,900
2021$129,100$67,800$196,900
2021$129,100$67,800$196,900
2020$120,900$52,800$173,700
2020$120,900$52,800$173,700
2020$120,900$52,800$173,700
2020$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$103,300$52,800$156,100
2018$103,300$52,800$156,100
2018$103,300$52,800$156,100
2018$103,300$52,800$156,100
2017$103,300$52,800$156,100
2017$103,300$52,800$156,100
2017$103,300$52,800$156,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$98,600$283,000
2025$184,400$98,600$283,000
2025$184,400$98,600$283,000
2024$176,900$79,400$256,300
2024$176,900$79,400$256,300
2024$176,900$79,400$256,300
2024$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2023$176,900$79,400$256,300
2022$129,100$67,800$196,900
2022$129,100$67,800$196,900
2022$129,100$67,800$196,900
2022$129,100$67,800$196,900
2021$129,100$67,800$196,900
2021$129,100$67,800$196,900
2021$129,100$67,800$196,900
2021$129,100$67,800$196,900
2020$120,900$52,800$173,700
2020$120,900$52,800$173,700
2020$120,900$52,800$173,700
2020$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$120,900$52,800$173,700
2019$103,300$52,800$156,100
2018$103,300$52,800$156,100
2018$103,300$52,800$156,100
2018$103,300$52,800$156,100
2017$103,300$52,800$156,100
2017$103,300$52,800$156,100
2017$103,300$52,800$156,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 11/ / Location : 506 MIMOSA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps